Brand Performance logo

Window cleaners

The “Window cleaners” subcategory includes 11 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Window cleaners – shopping list additions
101 867in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 31.7% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
4/6
of 6 subcategories
Organic additions
96.1%
Ads 0% | Leaflets 3.9%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Window cleaners” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Window cleaners – source mix
Window cleaners – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets3954
From ads36
Organic97877
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Window cleaners3.880.0496.08
Dishwashing liquids5.670.7393.6
Dishwasher tablets7.2228.2264.56
Washing machine and dishwasher cleaners2.160.0197.83
Universal detergents, liquids and sprays14.710.4574.85
Floor cleaners2.130.0197.86
Window cleaners – source evolution over time
Window cleaners – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '2522435640
Nov '2519515726
Dec '2537006669
Jan '2625105855
Feb '2625745328
Mar '2660607150
Apr '2623705875
May '2625105732
Jun '2638338890
Jul '26426913516
Aug '263301214406
Sep '26424413090
Brands from the “Window cleaners” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Window cleaners” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Clin176063846
Mr. Muscle7510512
Sidolux3590646
Ludwik2820390
Ajax790335
Frosch1091218
W500294
Cif20179
Tytan109
Yope003
Advertising is an unused channel for Window cleaners: over the past 12 months, 96.1% of additions were consumer-led, 3.9% of additions came from leaflets, and ads generated 36 additions in total. The advertising share is lower than in three of the five comparable subcategories.