Brand Performance logo

Sun protection

The “Sun protection” subcategory includes 13 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Sun protection – shopping list additions
414in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 0% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
9/11
of 11 subcategories
Organic additions
15%
Ads 0% | Leaflets 85%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Sun protection” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Sun protection – source mix
Sun protection – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets352
From ads0
Organic62
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Sun protection85.02014.98
Body care80.21019.79
Perfumes79.93020.07
Hair care81.493.8814.63
Deodorants and antiperspirants80.09019.91
Facial care and cleansing82.33017.67
Makeup products81.43018.57
Hand and nail care71.94028.06
Sun protection – source evolution over time
Sun protection – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '25000
Nov '25000
Dec '25000
Jan '26000
Feb '26000
Mar '26000
Apr '26000
May '26000
Jun '264804
Jul '26184024
Aug '2628024
Sep '2692010
Brands from the “Sun protection” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Sun protection” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Nivea5805
Kolastyna35011
Cien4100
Sunozon2000
Lirene400
Bielenda002
Pharmaceris200
Yves Rocher002
Ziaja101
Dermedic000
Source mix: organic 15%, from ads 0%, from leaflets 85%.