Brand Performance logo

Makeup products

The “Makeup products” subcategory includes 16 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Makeup products – shopping list additions
2 709in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 0% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
6/11
of 11 subcategories
Organic additions
18.6%
Ads 0% | Leaflets 81.4%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Makeup products” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Makeup products – source mix
Makeup products – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets2206
From ads0
Organic503
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Makeup products81.43018.57
Body care80.21019.79
Perfumes79.93020.07
Hair care81.493.8814.63
Deodorants and antiperspirants80.09019.91
Facial care and cleansing82.33017.67
Hand and nail care71.94028.06
Eye area care86.4013.6
Makeup products – source evolution over time
Makeup products – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '25000
Nov '25000
Dec '25000
Jan '26000
Feb '26000
Mar '26000
Apr '26000
May '26000
Jun '269101
Jul '26623060
Aug '265920216
Sep '269000226
Brands from the “Makeup products” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Makeup products” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Lovely11709
Eveline10105
Bell9002
Maybelline8005
L'Oréal8203
Bourjois7200
Wibo5701
Isana3500
Max Factor1100
Catrice900
Source mix: organic 18.6%, from ads 0%, from leaflets 81.4%.