Brand Performance logo

Lukoil

Gas stations
to receive information about changes in the popularity of this brand.

Lukoil ranks 7th of 8 brands in the Gas stations category with a 0.00% share over the last four weeks.

The category leader is Orlen with a 84.58% share.

Its monthly share for September 2026 was 0.00%, compared with 0.00% the month before.

Its highest monthly share in the period shown, 1.27%, came in October 2024.

Data comes from the shopping lists of Listonic and Moja Gazetka app users and is updated weekly.

BRAND CHARTS
Udział procentowy marek w kategorii Gas stations
MarkaUdział procentowy
Orlen84.58%
Circle K8.88%
bp3.27%
Shell1.40%
Lotos0.93%
Moya0.93%
Lukoil0.00%
Amic Energy0.00%

Brand Lukoil percentage share in the category Gas stations in the last month

The chart shows data for the 4 weeks leading up to the selected date. The information is updated every Monday and includes data up to Sunday.
0.00%Lukoil
ALL BRANDS
Historical market share of brands in the Gas stations category (monthly)
MonthCircle KOrlenbpShellLotosLukoilMoyaAmic Energy
October 20246.33%87.34%1.27%2.53%0.00%1.27%1.27%0.00%
November 20241.22%97.56%1.22%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
December 202458.49%39.62%0.00%0.47%0.94%0.00%0.47%0.00%
January 20259.38%87.50%0.00%1.56%1.56%0.00%0.00%0.00%
February 20257.14%91.07%1.79%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
March 202579.19%20.30%0.51%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
April 202566.98%33.02%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
May 20255.06%93.67%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%1.27%
June 20256.02%89.16%0.00%3.61%0.00%0.00%1.20%0.00%
July 20251.98%93.07%0.99%2.97%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.99%
August 20255.31%91.15%0.00%0.00%2.65%0.00%0.00%0.88%
September 20252.48%95.04%0.83%0.00%0.00%0.83%0.00%0.83%
October 20254.50%92.79%0.90%0.90%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.90%
November 202512.69%82.09%0.00%0.75%0.00%0.00%0.00%4.48%
December 20258.38%89.82%1.20%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.60%
January 20263.88%89.92%2.33%0.78%1.55%0.00%0.00%1.55%
February 20262.26%94.74%0.00%1.50%0.75%0.00%0.00%0.75%
March 20260.75%90.23%0.00%0.00%8.27%0.00%0.00%0.75%
April 20269.09%86.71%0.70%1.40%0.00%0.00%2.10%0.00%
May 20265.38%76.92%0.77%0.00%0.77%0.00%16.15%0.00%
June 20268.11%88.65%0.00%0.00%2.70%0.00%0.54%0.00%
July 20267.27%86.16%0.69%0.35%2.77%0.00%1.73%1.04%
August 20266.85%88.71%1.21%2.42%0.40%0.00%0.40%0.00%
September 202611.21%85.34%2.59%0.86%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Percentage share of tagged brands in individual months

How the share of the selected brands in the Gas stations category has changed over the months
The method of counting additions changed in June 2026 – comparisons with periods before that date may not be fully reliable.
Show data up to:
Range:

Sources of additions to shopping lists

Shows the monthly share of sources from which users added products of the brand Lukoil from the Gas stations category to shopping lists.
The method of counting additions changed in June 2026 – comparisons with periods before that date may not be fully reliable.
Show data up to:
Range:
Manual entry (organic)
Leaflets
Advertising
The data for the analysis comes from shopping lists in Listonic and Moja Gazetka. The study has been supplemented with data from Moja Gazetka since October 2024.From June 2026 the method of counting additions has been refined: re-marking a product as to buy after it was previously checked off as bought (an "uncheck") now also counts as an addition to the list. This change affects data from June 2026 onwards – worth bearing in mind when comparing with earlier periods.
Is your brand missing from the comparison?
Want to increase your sales?Contact us