Brand Performance logo

Dealz

Non-food discount stores
to receive information about changes in the popularity of this brand.

Dealz ranks 4th of 9 brands in the Non-food discount stores category with a 3.91% share over the last four weeks.

The category leader is Action with a 52.08% share.

Its monthly share for September 2026 was 3.51%, compared with 3.13% the month before.

Its highest monthly share in the period shown, 6.93%, came in February 2025.

Data comes from the shopping lists of Listonic and Moja Gazetka app users and is updated weekly.

BRAND CHARTS
Udział procentowy marek w kategorii Non-food discount stores
MarkaUdział procentowy
Action52.08%
Pepco27.08%
Empik7.54%
Dealz3.91%
Smyk3.74%
TEDi3.33%
KiK1.41%
Primark0.86%
Woolworth0.05%

Brand Dealz percentage share in the category Non-food discount stores in the last month

The chart shows data for the 4 weeks leading up to the selected date. The information is updated every Monday and includes data up to Sunday.
3.91%Dealz
ALL BRANDS
Historical market share of brands in the Non-food discount stores category (monthly)
MonthPepcoTEDiDealzKiKActionPrimarkWoolworthSmykEmpik
October 202431.20%3.43%6.56%2.10%43.42%1.50%0.07%4.67%7.06%
November 202428.63%3.19%6.00%1.51%45.11%1.76%0.07%4.87%8.86%
December 202429.19%3.66%6.60%1.57%36.64%1.56%0.05%5.53%15.20%
January 202528.54%3.20%5.91%1.44%46.64%1.22%0.10%4.24%8.72%
February 202529.05%2.60%6.93%1.62%47.01%1.14%0.14%3.86%7.65%
March 202527.46%2.87%6.03%1.86%50.04%1.28%0.07%3.57%6.82%
April 202527.47%2.75%4.63%1.62%42.57%1.20%0.10%13.28%6.37%
May 202526.16%3.00%5.60%1.87%50.90%1.08%0.08%4.22%7.09%
June 202527.02%3.35%4.89%1.78%49.98%1.91%0.10%3.81%7.16%
July 202527.89%2.95%4.28%1.65%51.42%1.35%0.07%3.97%6.44%
August 202527.10%2.83%5.27%1.37%51.24%1.48%0.05%3.80%6.87%
September 202528.05%3.46%5.70%1.63%48.98%1.13%0.09%3.61%7.35%
October 202526.85%3.96%5.76%1.54%50.07%1.10%0.09%3.93%6.69%
November 202525.60%4.35%5.08%1.71%48.77%1.42%0.52%4.32%8.22%
December 202525.33%3.29%5.20%1.62%36.94%1.18%0.17%12.86%13.40%
January 202624.01%3.12%5.67%1.43%54.67%0.84%0.07%3.56%6.64%
February 202628.24%3.12%5.21%0.93%52.40%0.92%0.41%2.74%6.02%
March 202626.62%3.24%5.19%1.50%52.51%0.78%0.11%3.69%6.35%
April 202623.31%2.38%4.54%1.11%42.52%0.91%0.05%19.73%5.44%
May 202623.43%2.32%3.93%1.55%49.27%1.28%0.13%11.11%6.98%
June 202625.82%2.72%3.81%1.43%53.57%1.06%0.12%4.06%7.41%
July 202624.30%2.44%3.70%1.25%53.46%0.99%0.08%8.06%5.74%
August 202623.56%2.72%3.13%1.23%49.80%0.93%0.07%12.59%5.99%
September 202626.28%3.40%3.51%1.40%52.25%1.05%0.06%4.54%7.50%

Percentage share of tagged brands in individual months

How the share of the selected brands in the Non-food discount stores category has changed over the months
The method of counting additions changed in June 2026 – comparisons with periods before that date may not be fully reliable.
Show data up to:
Range:

Sources of additions to shopping lists

Shows the monthly share of sources from which users added products of the brand Dealz from the Non-food discount stores category to shopping lists.
The method of counting additions changed in June 2026 – comparisons with periods before that date may not be fully reliable.
Show data up to:
Range:
Manual entry (organic)
Leaflets
Advertising
The data for the analysis comes from shopping lists in Listonic and Moja Gazetka. The study has been supplemented with data from Moja Gazetka since October 2024.From June 2026 the method of counting additions has been refined: re-marking a product as to buy after it was previously checked off as bought (an "uncheck") now also counts as an addition to the list. This change affects data from June 2026 onwards – worth bearing in mind when comparing with earlier periods.
Is your brand missing from the comparison?
Want to increase your sales?Contact us