Brand Performance logo

AnimalCity

Pet shops
to receive information about changes in the popularity of this brand.

AnimalCity ranks 6th of 7 brands in the Pet shops category with a 0.00% share over the last four weeks.

The category leader is Maxi Zoo with a 87.03% share.

Its monthly share for September 2026 was 0.00%, compared with 0.00% the month before.

Data comes from the shopping lists of Listonic and Moja Gazetka app users and is updated weekly.

BRAND CHARTS
Udział procentowy marek w kategorii Pet shops
MarkaUdział procentowy
Maxi Zoo87.03%
zooplus11.08%
Kakadu1.42%
keko0.47%
ZooArt0.00%
AnimalCity0.00%
eZoo0.00%

Brand AnimalCity percentage share in the category Pet shops in the last month

The chart shows data for the 4 weeks leading up to the selected date. The information is updated every Monday and includes data up to Sunday.
0.00%AnimalCity
ALL BRANDS
Historical market share of brands in the Pet shops category (monthly)
MonthMaxi ZoozooplusZooArtAnimalCityeZookekoKakadu
October 202464.20%27.16%0.00%0.00%0.00%1.23%7.41%
November 202452.73%33.64%1.82%0.00%0.00%0.91%10.91%
December 202455.81%26.74%0.00%0.00%0.00%2.33%15.12%
January 202555.45%36.36%0.91%0.00%0.00%1.82%5.45%
February 202561.04%27.27%1.30%0.00%0.00%0.00%10.39%
March 202563.86%31.33%0.00%0.00%0.00%1.20%3.61%
April 202555.70%29.11%1.27%0.00%0.00%1.27%12.66%
May 202556.47%35.29%1.18%0.00%0.00%0.00%7.06%
June 202566.67%29.17%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%4.17%
July 202538.27%49.38%2.47%0.00%0.00%2.47%7.41%
August 202550.00%41.89%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%8.11%
September 202564.86%23.42%2.70%0.00%0.00%0.90%8.11%
October 202556.70%37.11%0.00%0.00%0.00%1.03%5.15%
November 202556.12%35.71%1.02%0.00%0.00%0.00%7.14%
December 202565.45%25.45%1.82%0.00%0.00%0.91%6.36%
January 202662.92%31.46%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%5.62%
February 202670.27%24.32%1.35%0.00%0.00%0.00%4.05%
March 202673.12%24.73%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%2.15%
April 202674.19%25.81%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
May 202675.47%23.58%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.94%
June 202665.41%31.58%1.50%0.00%0.00%1.50%0.00%
July 202668.94%26.09%0.00%0.00%0.00%1.86%3.11%
August 202668.60%28.99%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%2.42%
September 202666.67%24.71%0.00%0.00%0.00%2.30%6.32%

Percentage share of tagged brands in individual months

How the share of the selected brands in the Pet shops category has changed over the months
The method of counting additions changed in June 2026 – comparisons with periods before that date may not be fully reliable.
Show data up to:
Range:

Sources of additions to shopping lists

Shows the monthly share of sources from which users added products of the brand AnimalCity from the Pet shops category to shopping lists.
The method of counting additions changed in June 2026 – comparisons with periods before that date may not be fully reliable.
Show data up to:
Range:
Manual entry (organic)
Leaflets
Advertising
The data for the analysis comes from shopping lists in Listonic and Moja Gazetka. The study has been supplemented with data from Moja Gazetka since October 2024.From June 2026 the method of counting additions has been refined: re-marking a product as to buy after it was previously checked off as bought (an "uncheck") now also counts as an addition to the list. This change affects data from June 2026 onwards – worth bearing in mind when comparing with earlier periods.
Is your brand missing from the comparison?
Want to increase your sales?Contact us