Brand Performance logo

Botzakis

Olive oils
Botzakis logo
to receive information about changes in the popularity of this brand.

Botzakis ranks 6th of 10 brands in the Olive oils category with a 0.00% share over the last four weeks.

The category leader is Monini with a 94.35% share.

Its monthly share for September 2026 was 0.00%, compared with 0.00% the month before.

Data comes from the shopping lists of Listonic and Moja Gazetka app users and is updated weekly.

BRAND CHARTS
Udział procentowy marek w kategorii Olive oils
MarkaUdział procentowy
Monini94.35%
Premieur4.90%
Makłowicz i Synowie0.38%
Olini0.38%
Bio Planete0.00%
Botzakis0.00%
Dr Gaja0.00%
Herdade Do Esporao0.00%
Linea Verde0.00%
Naturavena0.00%

Brand Botzakis percentage share in the category Olive oils in the last month

The chart shows data for the 4 weeks leading up to the selected date. The information is updated every Monday and includes data up to Sunday.
0.00%Botzakis
ALL BRANDS
Historical market share of brands in the Olive oils category (monthly)
MonthBio PlaneteBotzakisDr GajaHerdade Do EsporaoLinea VerdeMoniniNaturavenaMakłowicz i SynowieOliniPremieur
October 20240.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%93.06%0.00%5.56%1.39%0.00%
November 20240.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%97.92%0.00%2.08%0.00%0.00%
December 20240.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%61.16%0.00%2.48%0.83%35.54%
January 20250.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%98.82%0.00%1.18%0.00%0.00%
February 20251.49%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%97.01%0.00%0.00%1.49%0.00%
March 20250.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%96.55%0.00%1.72%1.72%0.00%
April 20250.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%98.06%0.00%1.94%0.00%0.00%
May 20250.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%96.39%0.00%3.61%0.00%0.00%
June 20250.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%98.15%0.00%0.00%1.85%0.00%
July 20250.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%98.77%0.00%0.61%0.61%0.00%
August 20250.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%99.08%0.00%0.00%0.92%0.00%
September 20250.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%98.28%0.00%1.72%0.00%0.00%
October 20250.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%98.53%0.00%0.00%0.00%1.47%
November 20250.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%97.10%0.00%0.00%0.00%2.90%
December 20250.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%100.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
January 20260.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%100.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
February 20260.30%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%99.70%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
March 20260.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%95.27%0.00%0.25%0.00%4.48%
April 20260.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%22.80%0.00%0.00%0.00%77.20%
May 20260.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%99.82%0.00%0.18%0.00%0.00%
June 20260.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%97.73%0.00%0.00%1.14%1.14%
July 20260.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%98.98%0.00%0.00%0.34%0.68%
August 20260.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%90.60%0.00%0.00%0.00%9.40%
September 20260.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%97.50%0.00%0.58%0.39%1.54%

Percentage share of tagged brands in individual months

How the share of the selected brands in the Olive oils category has changed over the months
The method of counting additions changed in June 2026 – comparisons with periods before that date may not be fully reliable.
Show data up to:
Range:

Sources of additions to shopping lists

Shows the monthly share of sources from which users added products of the brand Botzakis from the Olive oils category to shopping lists.
The method of counting additions changed in June 2026 – comparisons with periods before that date may not be fully reliable.
Show data up to:
Range:
Manual entry (organic)
Leaflets
Advertising
SUBCATEGORY CHARTS

Time to store

Shows how much time passes from adding a product from a given subcategory to a shopping list to the moment of purchase
159.5 h
Olive oils
Type Planned | Over 72 h
Products added well in advance and purchased during planned, less frequent shopping trips. The long time from list to purchase reflects a deliberate, cyclical decision.
Comparison with the other subcategories in “Oils, vinegars”
Vinegars
Oils
104.1 h
104.8 h
Median of the Oils, vinegars category: 104.8 h
Olive oils
159.5 h
Brand Loyalty Index (BLI) marki w kategorii Olive oils (miesięcznie)
MiesiącBLI (%)
2024-10-01T00:00:000.41%
2024-11-01T00:00:000.54%
2024-12-01T00:00:000.72%
2025-01-01T00:00:000.77%
2025-02-01T00:00:000.37%
2025-03-01T00:00:000.61%
2025-04-01T00:00:000.62%
2025-05-01T00:00:000.45%
2025-06-01T00:00:000.70%
2025-07-01T00:00:001.04%
2025-08-01T00:00:000.66%
2025-09-01T00:00:000.38%
2025-10-01T00:00:001.69%
2025-11-01T00:00:001.47%
2025-12-01T00:00:001.32%
2026-01-01T00:00:004.75%
2026-02-01T00:00:001.95%
2026-03-01T00:00:004.52%
2026-04-01T00:00:008.38%
2026-05-01T00:00:003.66%
2026-06-01T00:00:000.68%
2026-07-01T00:00:001.56%
2026-08-01T00:00:001.01%
2026-09-01T00:00:001.38%
1.00%

BLI - Brand Loyalty Index

The Brand Loyalty Index (BLI) indicates the degree of Listonic app users attachment to individual brands. It shows what percentage of products in category Olive oils added to the Listonic shopping list are entered with the brand.
Show data up to:
Range:
Bezwzględna liczba dodań produktów z kategorii Olive oils (miesięcznie)
MiesiącDodania z markąWszystkie dodania z kategorii
2024-10-01T00:00:007217418
2024-11-01T00:00:009617867
2024-12-01T00:00:0012116796
2025-01-01T00:00:0016922046
2025-02-01T00:00:006718185
2025-03-01T00:00:0011619109
2025-04-01T00:00:0010316602
2025-05-01T00:00:008318435
2025-06-01T00:00:0010815537
2025-07-01T00:00:0016315711
2025-08-01T00:00:0010916420
2025-09-01T00:00:005815418
2025-10-01T00:00:0027316189
2025-11-01T00:00:0024116382
2025-12-01T00:00:0021516292
2026-01-01T00:00:00101521355
2026-02-01T00:00:0033117000
2026-03-01T00:00:0080417783
2026-04-01T00:00:00148717748
2026-05-01T00:00:0056715478
2026-06-01T00:00:0017625960
2026-07-01T00:00:0059137863
2026-08-01T00:00:0041541275
2026-09-01T00:00:0051937645

Additions of a product from category Olive oils

Absolute data on adding products from category Olive oils with a brand compared to all additions from the category.
The method of counting additions changed in June 2026 – comparisons with periods before that date may not be fully reliable.
Show data up to:
Range:
Number of additions Olive oils
Number of additions Olive oils with the brand
The data for the analysis comes from shopping lists in Listonic and Moja Gazetka. The study has been supplemented with data from Moja Gazetka since October 2024.From June 2026 the method of counting additions has been refined: re-marking a product as to buy after it was previously checked off as bought (an "uncheck") now also counts as an addition to the list. This change affects data from June 2026 onwards – worth bearing in mind when comparing with earlier periods.
Is your brand missing from the comparison?
Want to increase your sales?Contact us