Brand Performance logo

Natura

Drugstores
to receive information about changes in the popularity of this brand.

Natura ranks 4th of 9 brands in the Drugstores category with a 1.08% share over the last four weeks.

The category leader is dm with a 56.80% share.

Its monthly share for September 2026 was 0.63%, compared with 0.78% the month before.

Its highest monthly share in the period shown, 3.14%, came in January 2025.

Data comes from the shopping lists of Listonic and Moja Gazetka app users and is updated weekly.

BRAND CHARTS
Udział procentowy marek w kategorii Drugstores
MarkaUdział procentowy
dm56.80%
Rossmann36.30%
Hebe3.97%
Natura1.08%
Sephora0.74%
Douglas0.49%
SuperPharm0.39%
Notino0.22%
Kontigo0.00%

Brand Natura percentage share in the category Drugstores in the last month

The chart shows data for the 4 weeks leading up to the selected date. The information is updated every Monday and includes data up to Sunday.
1.08%Natura
ALL BRANDS
Historical market share of brands in the Drugstores category (monthly)
MonthHebeRossmannSephoraKontigoNaturaSuperPharmNotinodmDouglas
October 202411.32%65.90%1.68%0.04%1.70%1.52%0.73%15.80%1.32%
November 202410.00%65.89%1.69%0.07%1.79%1.39%0.91%16.62%1.65%
December 202411.78%69.30%2.65%0.04%1.35%1.32%0.82%9.83%2.91%
January 202510.88%66.80%1.54%0.02%3.14%1.28%0.50%14.91%0.94%
February 202511.79%65.59%1.74%0.00%2.40%1.19%0.59%15.31%1.39%
March 202510.10%63.12%1.31%0.04%2.15%1.01%0.74%20.17%1.36%
April 202511.18%67.87%1.10%0.00%2.28%1.14%0.60%14.70%1.12%
May 202510.47%63.87%1.55%0.00%1.40%0.98%0.61%19.61%1.50%
June 20259.47%65.49%1.25%0.00%1.64%1.29%0.48%19.17%1.22%
July 20258.88%58.50%0.87%0.00%1.03%1.21%0.54%27.96%1.02%
August 20259.58%62.81%1.01%0.00%1.07%0.75%0.39%23.28%1.10%
September 20259.62%61.98%1.02%0.00%1.45%0.88%0.29%23.69%1.07%
October 202511.18%71.32%1.16%0.00%1.83%1.14%0.60%11.75%1.02%
November 202510.20%65.91%1.98%0.05%1.41%0.99%0.85%17.10%1.52%
December 202510.72%71.02%2.14%0.01%1.39%1.10%0.96%10.42%2.23%
January 20269.47%59.60%1.26%0.00%2.35%1.04%0.36%25.09%0.83%
February 20267.73%49.74%0.81%0.00%1.99%0.67%0.25%38.18%0.63%
March 20265.02%32.04%0.58%0.00%1.40%0.31%0.15%60.21%0.29%
April 20269.17%53.56%0.90%0.00%2.44%0.79%0.36%32.01%0.78%
May 20265.60%39.40%0.70%0.03%1.10%0.66%0.37%51.43%0.72%
June 20267.79%60.82%0.93%0.02%1.58%0.98%0.58%26.33%0.97%
July 20263.01%21.68%0.34%0.00%0.61%0.34%0.11%73.61%0.30%
August 20263.08%26.59%0.38%0.00%0.78%0.41%0.20%68.25%0.30%
September 20263.38%26.36%0.43%0.00%0.63%0.25%0.17%68.46%0.32%

Percentage share of tagged brands in individual months

How the share of the selected brands in the Drugstores category has changed over the months
The method of counting additions changed in June 2026 – comparisons with periods before that date may not be fully reliable.
Show data up to:
Range:

Sources of additions to shopping lists

Shows the monthly share of sources from which users added products of the brand Natura from the Drugstores category to shopping lists.
The method of counting additions changed in June 2026 – comparisons with periods before that date may not be fully reliable.
Show data up to:
Range:
Manual entry (organic)
Leaflets
Advertising
The data for the analysis comes from shopping lists in Listonic and Moja Gazetka. The study has been supplemented with data from Moja Gazetka since October 2024.From June 2026 the method of counting additions has been refined: re-marking a product as to buy after it was previously checked off as bought (an "uncheck") now also counts as an addition to the list. This change affects data from June 2026 onwards – worth bearing in mind when comparing with earlier periods.
Is your brand missing from the comparison?
Want to increase your sales?Contact us