Brand Performance logo

Acuvue

Contact lenses
Acuvue logo
to receive information about changes in the popularity of this brand.

Acuvue ranks 4th of 8 brands in the Contact lenses category with a 0.00% share over the last four weeks.

The category leader is Dailies with a 95.00% share.

Its monthly share for September 2026 was 5.17%, compared with 6.78% the month before.

Its highest monthly share in the period shown, 100.00%, came in May 2025.

Data comes from the shopping lists of Listonic and Moja Gazetka app users and is updated weekly.

BRAND CHARTS
Udział procentowy marek w kategorii Contact lenses
MarkaUdział procentowy
Dailies95.00%
All Vue3.33%
Biotrue1.67%
Acuvue0.00%
SofLens0.00%
PureVision0.00%
B-Lens0.00%
Biofinity0.00%

Brand Acuvue percentage share in the category Contact lenses in the last month

The chart shows data for the 4 weeks leading up to the selected date. The information is updated every Monday and includes data up to Sunday.
0.00%Acuvue
ALL BRANDS
Historical market share of brands in the Contact lenses category (monthly)
MonthBiotrueAcuvueSofLensPureVisionAll VueB-LensDailiesBiofinity
October 20240.00%12.50%0.00%0.00%87.50%0.00%0.00%0.00%
November 20240.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%100.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
December 20240.00%40.00%0.00%20.00%0.00%40.00%0.00%0.00%
January 202525.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%75.00%0.00%
February 20250.00%75.00%0.00%0.00%25.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
March 202525.00%0.00%0.00%25.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%50.00%
April 20250.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%83.33%16.67%0.00%0.00%
May 20250.00%100.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
June 20252.63%0.00%0.00%0.00%94.74%2.63%0.00%0.00%
July 20250.00%25.00%0.00%0.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%0.00%
August 20250.00%25.00%0.00%0.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%0.00%
September 20250.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%100.00%0.00%
October 202550.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%50.00%0.00%0.00%
November 20250.00%50.00%0.00%0.00%25.00%0.00%25.00%0.00%
December 20250.00%100.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
January 20260.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
February 20260.00%10.00%0.00%0.00%88.00%0.00%2.00%0.00%
March 20260.00%15.38%0.00%0.00%57.69%7.69%15.38%3.85%
April 20260.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%1.56%0.00%98.44%0.00%
May 20260.00%25.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%75.00%0.00%
June 202640.00%40.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%20.00%0.00%0.00%
July 20268.70%21.74%21.74%0.00%13.04%0.00%26.09%8.70%
August 20260.00%6.78%0.00%0.00%64.41%5.08%22.03%1.69%
September 20260.00%5.17%3.45%0.00%31.03%0.00%60.34%0.00%

Percentage share of tagged brands in individual months

How the share of the selected brands in the Contact lenses category has changed over the months
The method of counting additions changed in June 2026 – comparisons with periods before that date may not be fully reliable.
Show data up to:
Range:

Sources of additions to shopping lists

Shows the monthly share of sources from which users added products of the brand Acuvue from the Contact lenses category to shopping lists.
The method of counting additions changed in June 2026 – comparisons with periods before that date may not be fully reliable.
Show data up to:
Range:
Manual entry (organic)
Leaflets
Advertising
SUBCATEGORY CHARTS

Time to store

Shows how much time passes from adding a product from a given subcategory to a shopping list to the moment of purchase
392.2 h
Contact lenses
Type Planned | Over 72 h
Products added well in advance and purchased during planned, less frequent shopping trips. The long time from list to purchase reflects a deliberate, cyclical decision.
Comparison with the other subcategories in “Health”
Fertility drugs
Medicines for herpes and skin problems
Dietary supplements and vitamins for adults
Digestive medicines
Cold and runny nose medicines
Dietary supplements and vitamins for children
Heartburn medicines
0 h
105.8 h
120.3 h
128.1 h
130.8 h
251.1 h
262.4 h
Median of the Health category: 292.8 h
Painkillers and anti-inflammatory drugs
Contact lenses
Potency and libido medicines
Condoms
Allergy medicines
Antispasmodics
323.3 h
392.2 h
428.2 h
466.7 h
529.1 h
1,942 h
Brand Loyalty Index (BLI) marki w kategorii Contact lenses (miesięcznie)
MiesiącBLI (%)
2024-10-01T00:00:002.48%
2024-11-01T00:00:000.17%
2024-12-01T00:00:000.75%
2025-01-01T00:00:000.61%
2025-02-01T00:00:000.64%
2025-03-01T00:00:000.66%
2025-04-01T00:00:000.78%
2025-05-01T00:00:000.49%
2025-06-01T00:00:003.81%
2025-07-01T00:00:000.41%
2025-08-01T00:00:000.39%
2025-09-01T00:00:000.13%
2025-10-01T00:00:000.30%
2025-11-01T00:00:000.73%
2025-12-01T00:00:000.44%
2026-01-01T00:00:000.00%
2026-02-01T00:00:008.74%
2026-03-01T00:00:004.38%
2026-04-01T00:00:009.73%
2026-05-01T00:00:000.57%
2026-06-01T00:00:000.33%
2026-07-01T00:00:000.86%
2026-08-01T00:00:002.34%
2026-09-01T00:00:003.06%
0.60%

BLI - Brand Loyalty Index

The Brand Loyalty Index (BLI) indicates the degree of Listonic app users attachment to individual brands. It shows what percentage of products in category Contact lenses added to the Listonic shopping list are entered with the brand.
Show data up to:
Range:
Bezwzględna liczba dodań produktów z kategorii Contact lenses (miesięcznie)
MiesiącDodania z markąWszystkie dodania z kategorii
2024-10-01T00:00:0016644
2024-11-01T00:00:001606
2024-12-01T00:00:005670
2025-01-01T00:00:004656
2025-02-01T00:00:004624
2025-03-01T00:00:004608
2025-04-01T00:00:006768
2025-05-01T00:00:004824
2025-06-01T00:00:0038998
2025-07-01T00:00:004966
2025-08-01T00:00:0041019
2025-09-01T00:00:001750
2025-10-01T00:00:002656
2025-11-01T00:00:004550
2025-12-01T00:00:003683
2026-01-01T00:00:000700
2026-02-01T00:00:0050572
2026-03-01T00:00:0026593
2026-04-01T00:00:0064658
2026-05-01T00:00:004703
2026-06-01T00:00:0051494
2026-07-01T00:00:00232689
2026-08-01T00:00:00592517
2026-09-01T00:00:00581896

Additions of a product from category Contact lenses

Absolute data on adding products from category Contact lenses with a brand compared to all additions from the category.
The method of counting additions changed in June 2026 – comparisons with periods before that date may not be fully reliable.
Show data up to:
Range:
Number of additions Contact lenses
Number of additions Contact lenses with the brand
The data for the analysis comes from shopping lists in Listonic and Moja Gazetka. The study has been supplemented with data from Moja Gazetka since October 2024.From June 2026 the method of counting additions has been refined: re-marking a product as to buy after it was previously checked off as bought (an "uncheck") now also counts as an addition to the list. This change affects data from June 2026 onwards – worth bearing in mind when comparing with earlier periods.
Is your brand missing from the comparison?
Want to increase your sales?Contact us