Brand Performance logo

Instant meals

The “Instant meals” subcategory includes 5 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Instant meals – shopping list additions
71 207in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 33.5% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
3/6
of 6 subcategories
Organic additions
69.9%
Ads 0.2% | Leaflets 29.9%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Instant meals” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Instant meals – source mix
Instant meals – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets21295
From ads143
Organic49769
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Instant meals29.910.269.89
Dumplings, pancakes, croquettes11.112.2886.61
Soups6.070.5593.38
Ready meals in jars and cans19.320.4180.27
High-protein ready meals48.840.1551.01
Meals with grains, rice, and pasta46.19053.81
Instant meals – source evolution over time
Instant meals – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '2557073038
Nov '251440122778
Dec '252107114611
Jan '26198073252
Feb '26202752698
Mar '262273102803
Apr '26171442848
May '26163912250
Jun '26163264174
Jul '262518317297
Aug '261568257132
Sep '261827246888
Brands from the “Instant meals” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Instant meals” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Winiary4230614289
Knorr4703652592
Vifon359012768
Amino236201266
Oyakata6173329
Consumer-led activity dominates, while advertising is an unused channel for Instant meals: over the 12 months, organic additions accounted for 69.9%, leaflet-driven additions for 29.9%, and advertising generated 143 additions. The organic share divides the comparable subcategories into two equal groups.