Brand Performance logo

Soups

The “Soups” subcategory includes 3 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Soups – shopping list additions
197 016in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 28.6% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
2/6
of 6 subcategories
Organic additions
93.4%
Ads 0.6% | Leaflets 6.1%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Soups” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Soups – source mix
Soups – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets11959
From ads1087
Organic183970
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Soups6.070.5593.38
Dumplings, pancakes, croquettes11.112.2886.61
Instant meals29.910.269.89
Ready meals in jars and cans19.320.4180.27
High-protein ready meals48.840.1551.01
Meals with grains, rice, and pasta46.19053.81
Soups – source evolution over time
Soups – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '254071310934
Nov '251498512029
Dec '252560101232057
Jan '26457512638
Feb '2665669751
Mar '262562319430
Apr '26941616097
May '2663236266
Jun '26550010067
Jul '265841416569
Aug '26412817097
Sep '267001221035
Brands from the “Soups” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Soups” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Krakus311410046550
Rolnik0048
Pamapol100
Soups have the highest organic share among the comparable subcategories: over the past 12 months, organic additions accounted for 93.4%, leaflet-driven additions for 6.1%, and ad-driven additions for 0.6%.