Brand Performance logo

Chocolates

The “Chocolates” subcategory includes 13 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Chocolates – shopping list additions
57 409in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 0% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
1/9
of 9 subcategories
Organic additions
11.6%
Ads 48.6% | Leaflets 39.8%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Chocolates” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Chocolates – source mix
Chocolates – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets22873
From ads27898
Organic6638
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Chocolates39.8448.611.56
Bars, wafers44.2644.6811.06
Cookies81.77018.23
Pralines and candies76.586.3317.09
Gummies, drops, jellies, lollipops55.6829.0315.29
Cottage cheese bars73.18026.82
Cereal cookies80.55019.45
Cereal bars78.66021.34
Chocolates – source evolution over time
Chocolates – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '25000
Nov '25000
Dec '25000
Jan '26000
Feb '26000
Mar '26000
Apr '26002
May '26000
Jun '26837269319
Jul '2651595002550
Aug '264818188222269
Sep '261205913813798
Brands from the “Chocolates” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Chocolates” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Milka483202943
Wedel20400491
Nussbeisser19200491
Kinder Chocolate11020141
Lindt1099065
Ritter Sport392032
Goplana372040
Schogetten19609
Alpen Gold1602
Wawel704
Source mix: organic 11.6%, from ads 48.6%, from leaflets 39.8%.