Brand Performance logo

Cookies

The “Cookies” subcategory includes 20 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Cookies – shopping list additions
36 251in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 0% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
3/9
of 9 subcategories
Organic additions
18.2%
Ads 0% | Leaflets 81.8%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Cookies” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Cookies – source mix
Cookies – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets29644
From ads0
Organic6607
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Cookies81.77018.23
Chocolates39.8448.611.56
Bars, wafers44.2644.6811.06
Pralines and candies76.586.3317.09
Gummies, drops, jellies, lollipops55.6829.0315.29
Cottage cheese bars73.18026.82
Cereal cookies80.55019.45
Cereal bars78.66021.34
Cookies – source evolution over time
Cookies – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '25000
Nov '25000
Dec '25000
Jan '26000
Feb '26000
Mar '26000
Apr '26002
May '26000
Jun '261309026
Jul '2694920657
Aug '26838002875
Sep '261046303047
Brands from the “Cookies” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Cookies” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Bonitki1077001342
Familijne33500694
Dr. Gerard11010202
Delicje9060222
Jeżyki8530161
Oreo8230110
HIT7080103
Krakuski486080
Leibniz422076
Petitki337048
Source mix: organic 18.2%, from ads 0%, from leaflets 81.8%.