Brand Performance logo

Gummies, drops, jellies, lollipops

The “Gummies, drops, jellies, lollipops” subcategory includes 23 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Gummies, drops, jellies, lollipops – shopping list additions
11 650in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 0% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
5/9
of 9 subcategories
Organic additions
15.3%
Ads 29% | Leaflets 55.7%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Gummies, drops, jellies, lollipops” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Gummies, drops, jellies, lollipops – source mix
Gummies, drops, jellies, lollipops – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets6487
From ads3382
Organic1781
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Gummies, drops, jellies, lollipops55.6829.0315.29
Chocolates39.8448.611.56
Bars, wafers44.2644.6811.06
Cookies81.77018.23
Pralines and candies76.586.3317.09
Cottage cheese bars73.18026.82
Cereal cookies80.55019.45
Cereal bars78.66021.34
Gummies, drops, jellies, lollipops – source evolution over time
Gummies, drops, jellies, lollipops – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '25000
Nov '25000
Dec '25000
Jan '26000
Feb '26000
Mar '26000
Apr '26000
May '26000
Jun '26346012
Jul '2622580186
Aug '2616983382785
Sep '2621850798
Brands from the “Gummies, drops, jellies, lollipops” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Gummies, drops, jellies, lollipops” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Haribo17740220
Candi9670134
Chupa Chups6790166
Orbit6190119
Nimm2 - Śmiejżelki653030
Mamba5300136
Zozole524088
Mentos496064
Tic Tac441044
Skittles195017
Source mix: organic 15.3%, from ads 29%, from leaflets 55.7%.