Brand Performance logo

Flavored and herbal teas

The “Flavored and herbal teas” subcategory includes 21 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Flavored and herbal teas – shopping list additions
107 488in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 66.8% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
2/2
of 2 subcategories
Organic additions
86.3%
Ads 1.2% | Leaflets 12.5%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Flavored and herbal teas” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Flavored and herbal teas – source mix
Flavored and herbal teas – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets13446
From ads1242
Organic92800
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Flavored and herbal teas12.511.1686.33
Classic teas11.111.9886.91
Flavored and herbal teas – source evolution over time
Flavored and herbal teas – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '2538735774
Nov '2585676108
Dec '25124327401
Jan '26157348564
Feb '26128106938
Mar '26175826149
Apr '2692635829
May '2694034309
Jun '26121616682
Jul '26695510113
Aug '26535118210718
Sep '2620363014215
Brands from the “Flavored and herbal teas” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Flavored and herbal teas” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Herbapol374502959
Lipton145054292
Teekanne118811463
Remsey9390323
Loyd5220165
Lord Nelson47810175
Verdin Fix3180242
Dilmah120538
Malwa436088
Vitax2004204
Organic additions dominate, while advertising is the less-used channel: over the 12-month period, organic additions accounted for 86.3%, leaflet-driven additions 12.5%, and ads 1.2%. The advertising share was lower than in Classic teas, where it reached 2.0%.