Brand Performance logo

Playmobil

Blocks
Playmobil logo
to receive information about changes in the popularity of this brand.

Playmobil ranks 3rd of 3 brands in the Blocks category with a 0.49% share over the last four weeks.

The category leader is Lego with a 99.03% share.

Its monthly share for September 2026 was 0.48%, compared with 0.26% the month before.

Its highest monthly share in the period shown, 1.69%, came in July 2026.

Data comes from the shopping lists of Listonic and Moja Gazetka app users and is updated weekly.

BRAND CHARTS
Udział procentowy marek w kategorii Blocks
MarkaUdział procentowy
Lego99.03%
Cobi0.49%
Playmobil0.49%

Brand Playmobil percentage share in the category Blocks in the last month

The chart shows data for the 4 weeks leading up to the selected date. The information is updated every Monday and includes data up to Sunday.
0.49%Playmobil
ALL BRANDS
Historical market share of brands in the Blocks category (monthly)
MonthLegoCobiPlaymobil
October 202499.31%0.69%0.00%
November 202494.89%4.04%1.08%
December 202495.54%3.41%1.05%
January 2025100.00%0.00%0.00%
February 202599.57%0.00%0.43%
March 2025100.00%0.00%0.00%
April 202598.17%1.83%0.00%
May 2025100.00%0.00%0.00%
June 2025100.00%0.00%0.00%
July 202598.97%1.03%0.00%
August 202596.97%1.52%1.52%
September 202595.31%3.13%1.56%
October 202598.63%1.09%0.27%
November 202598.31%1.35%0.34%
December 202599.71%0.15%0.15%
January 2026100.00%0.00%0.00%
February 202699.84%0.00%0.16%
March 202699.32%0.41%0.27%
April 202699.78%0.22%0.00%
May 202698.17%1.74%0.09%
June 202698.95%0.35%0.70%
July 202698.31%0.00%1.69%
August 202699.49%0.26%0.26%
September 202699.28%0.24%0.48%

Percentage share of tagged brands in individual months

How the share of the selected brands in the Blocks category has changed over the months
The method of counting additions changed in June 2026 – comparisons with periods before that date may not be fully reliable.
Show data up to:
Range:

Sources of additions to shopping lists

Shows the monthly share of sources from which users added products of the brand Playmobil from the Blocks category to shopping lists.
The method of counting additions changed in June 2026 – comparisons with periods before that date may not be fully reliable.
Show data up to:
Range:
Manual entry (organic)
Leaflets
Advertising
SUBCATEGORY CHARTS

Time to store

Shows how much time passes from adding a product from a given subcategory to a shopping list to the moment of purchase
968.4 h
Blocks
Type Planned | Over 72 h
Products added well in advance and purchased during planned, less frequent shopping trips. The long time from list to purchase reflects a deliberate, cyclical decision.
Comparison with the other subcategories in “Toys and construction set ”
Toys
265.9 h
Median of the Toys and construction set category: 617.1 h
Blocks
968.4 h
Brand Loyalty Index (BLI) marki w kategorii Blocks (miesięcznie)
MiesiącBLI (%)
2024-10-01T00:00:0031.66%
2024-11-01T00:00:0047.42%
2024-12-01T00:00:0036.67%
2025-01-01T00:00:0032.85%
2025-02-01T00:00:0050.33%
2025-03-01T00:00:0037.69%
2025-04-01T00:00:0036.44%
2025-05-01T00:00:0066.73%
2025-06-01T00:00:0022.22%
2025-07-01T00:00:0022.93%
2025-08-01T00:00:0018.13%
2025-09-01T00:00:0020.92%
2025-10-01T00:00:0040.04%
2025-11-01T00:00:0044.81%
2025-12-01T00:00:0039.58%
2026-01-01T00:00:0036.93%
2026-02-01T00:00:0066.77%
2026-03-01T00:00:0057.32%
2026-04-01T00:00:0060.76%
2026-05-01T00:00:0091.54%
2026-06-01T00:00:0048.72%
2026-07-01T00:00:0029.37%
2026-08-01T00:00:0032.48%
2026-09-01T00:00:0035.66%
4.00%

BLI - Brand Loyalty Index

The Brand Loyalty Index (BLI) indicates the degree of Listonic app users attachment to individual brands. It shows what percentage of products in category Blocks added to the Listonic shopping list are entered with the brand.
Show data up to:
Range:
Bezwzględna liczba dodań produktów z kategorii Blocks (miesięcznie)
MiesiącDodania z markąWszystkie dodania z kategorii
2024-10-01T00:00:00145458
2024-11-01T00:00:007431567
2024-12-01T00:00:003811039
2025-01-01T00:00:00180548
2025-02-01T00:00:00230457
2025-03-01T00:00:00196520
2025-04-01T00:00:00164450
2025-05-01T00:00:006961043
2025-06-01T00:00:0060270
2025-07-01T00:00:0097423
2025-08-01T00:00:0066364
2025-09-01T00:00:0064306
2025-10-01T00:00:00366914
2025-11-01T00:00:0011842642
2025-12-01T00:00:006781713
2026-01-01T00:00:00178482
2026-02-01T00:00:00625936
2026-03-01T00:00:007361284
2026-04-01T00:00:00449739
2026-05-01T00:00:0010931194
2026-06-01T00:00:00285585
2026-07-01T00:00:00237807
2026-08-01T00:00:003921207
2026-09-01T00:00:004191175

Additions of a product from category Blocks

Absolute data on adding products from category Blocks with a brand compared to all additions from the category.
The method of counting additions changed in June 2026 – comparisons with periods before that date may not be fully reliable.
Show data up to:
Range:
Number of additions Blocks
Number of additions Blocks with the brand
The data for the analysis comes from shopping lists in Listonic and Moja Gazetka. The study has been supplemented with data from Moja Gazetka since October 2024.From June 2026 the method of counting additions has been refined: re-marking a product as to buy after it was previously checked off as bought (an "uncheck") now also counts as an addition to the list. This change affects data from June 2026 onwards – worth bearing in mind when comparing with earlier periods.
Is your brand missing from the comparison?
Want to increase your sales?Contact us