Brand Performance logo

Ciders

The “Ciders” subcategory includes 5 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Ciders – shopping list additions
9 900in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 52.3% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
5/6
of 6 subcategories
Organic additions
99.3%
Ads 0% | Leaflets 0.7%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Ciders” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Ciders – source mix
Ciders – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets70
From ads2
Organic9828
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Ciders0.710.0299.27
Beers18.869.5771.57
Non-alcoholic beers8.5915.3876.03
Flavored beers38.6812.748.62
Ready-to-drink beverages5.527.7566.75
Non-alcoholic drinks29.086.164.82
Ciders – source evolution over time
Ciders – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '2530477
Nov '2500395
Dec '2510738
Jan '2632302
Feb '2600288
Mar '2600299
Apr '2600529
May '2600506
Jun '26801378
Jul '262701905
Aug '262001870
Sep '26801141
Brands from the “Ciders” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Ciders” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Cydr Lubelski00182
Dobroński Cydr0029
Cydr Miłosławski0013
Cydr Jabłoński000
Złoty Sad000
Ciders are an organic subcategory, and advertising is an unused channel: over the past 12 months, organic additions accounted for 99.3%, while leaflet-driven additions made up 0.7%; 2 additions from ads were recorded over the past 12 months. Ciders have the highest organic share among the comparable subcategories.