Brand Performance logo

Non-alcoholic drinks

The “Non-alcoholic drinks” subcategory includes 5 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Non-alcoholic drinks – shopping list additions
705in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 113% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
6/6
of 6 subcategories
Organic additions
64.8%
Ads 6.1% | Leaflets 29.1%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Non-alcoholic drinks” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Non-alcoholic drinks – source mix
Non-alcoholic drinks – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets205
From ads43
Organic457
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Non-alcoholic drinks29.086.164.82
Beers18.869.5771.57
Non-alcoholic beers8.5915.3876.03
Flavored beers38.6812.748.62
Ready-to-drink beverages5.527.7566.75
Ciders0.710.0299.27
Non-alcoholic drinks – source evolution over time
Non-alcoholic drinks – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '251320
Nov '2524222
Dec '2518034
Jan '260328
Feb '265115
Mar '2618319
Apr '265018
May '268422
Jun '2611556
Jul '2646587
Aug '2653888
Sep '2616948
Brands from the “Non-alcoholic drinks” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Non-alcoholic drinks” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Fever-Tree26013
Tymbark0025
Funky Voda1600
Twisst000
Groove000
Organic additions are the main source, while ads remain unused: over 12 months, organic additions accounted for 64.8%, leaflet-driven additions for 29.1%, and ads generated 43 additions. The advertising share was lower than in four of the five comparable subcategories.