Brand Performance logo

Frozen vegetables and fruits

The “Frozen vegetables and fruits” subcategory includes 8 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Frozen vegetables and fruits – shopping list additions
865 026in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 46.9% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
1/7
of 7 subcategories
Organic additions
78.1%
Ads 14.5% | Leaflets 7.5%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Frozen vegetables and fruits” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Frozen vegetables and fruits – source mix
Frozen vegetables and fruits – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets64450
From ads125141
Organic675435
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Frozen vegetables and fruits7.4514.4778.08
Ice cream24.0311.2964.68
Frozen French fries and potato products30.9129.8539.24
Frozen pizzas and buns23.522.454.1
Frozen fish10.5340.1349.34
Frozen meals14.524.7960.71
Frozen bagguetes24.0959.3216.59
Frozen vegetables and fruits – source evolution over time
Frozen vegetables and fruits – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '252186715141695
Nov '255055949740948
Dec '255454723346396
Jan '2664831307460714
Feb '2672541275050105
Mar '2680041002250376
Apr '265601752347724
May '263867791837305
Jun '2648951048154888
Jul '2649161011477849
Aug '2639831007079424
Sep '2667521930888011
Brands from the “Frozen vegetables and fruits” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Frozen vegetables and fruits” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Mroźna Kraina25758606871
Frosta55825824471
Hortex855589273335
Freshona1609944352
Proste Historie5000160
Bonduelle384042
D'aucy2010
Kwidzyn002
The Frozen vegetables and fruits subcategory is predominantly organic: over the 12 months, organic additions accounted for 78.1%, while ad-driven additions made up 14.5%. Its organic share was the highest among comparable subcategories.