Brand Performance logo

Ice cream

The “Ice cream” subcategory includes 14 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Ice cream – shopping list additions
93 741in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 0% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
1/6
of 6 subcategories
Organic additions
12.6%
Ads 26.2% | Leaflets 61.2%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Ice cream” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Ice cream – source mix
Ice cream – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets57374
From ads24523
Organic11844
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Ice cream61.226.1612.64
Frozen meals74.184.1621.66
Frozen vegetables and fruits58.6529.3112.04
Frozen fries, potatoes93.5606.44
Frozen fish78.63021.37
Frozen pizzas74.94025.06
Ice cream – source evolution over time
Ice cream – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '25000
Nov '25000
Dec '25000
Jan '26000
Feb '26000
Mar '26000
Apr '26010
May '26000
Jun '264846446287
Jul '2622511147731570
Aug '261880548116328
Sep '26112124763859
Brands from the “Ice cream” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Ice cream” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Grycan2664015572
Marletto1309502174
Koral608903524
Nestle537902690
Algida34640270
Milka28280308
Magnum151101255
Zielona Budka17810229
Gelatelli18620133
Monte146023
Source mix: organic 12.6%, from ads 26.2%, from leaflets 61.2%.