Brand Performance logo

Frozen fish

The “Frozen fish” subcategory includes 3 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Frozen fish – shopping list additions
454in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 0% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
5/6
of 6 subcategories
Organic additions
21.4%
Ads 0% | Leaflets 78.6%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Frozen fish” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Frozen fish – source mix
Frozen fish – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets357
From ads0
Organic97
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Frozen fish78.63021.37
Ice cream61.226.1612.64
Frozen meals74.184.1621.66
Frozen vegetables and fruits58.6529.3112.04
Frozen fries, potatoes93.5606.44
Frozen pizzas74.94025.06
Frozen fish – source evolution over time
Frozen fish – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '25000
Nov '25000
Dec '25000
Jan '26000
Feb '26000
Mar '26000
Apr '26000
May '26000
Jun '261100
Jul '263004
Aug '2671019
Sep '26245074
Brands from the “Frozen fish” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Frozen fish” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Frosta213505262
Abramczyk1113049
Family Fish68504
Source mix: organic 21.4%, from ads 0%, from leaflets 78.6%.