Brand Performance logo

Flours

The “Flours” subcategory includes 6 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Flours – shopping list additions
1 067 884in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 39.5% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
2/6
of 6 subcategories
Organic additions
94.5%
Ads 2.1% | Leaflets 3.4%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Flours” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Flours – source mix
Flours – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets36530
From ads22100
Organic1009254
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Flours3.422.0794.51
Pasta4.94392.06
Sugars5.451.9892.57
Rice2.753.8993.36
Grains4.716.388.99
Rice and groats mixtures19.983.9676.06
Flours – source evolution over time
Flours – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '251875185667419
Nov '252937183764577
Dec '2535212880100331
Jan '262931151565552
Feb '264725274457285
Mar '263865121661653
Apr '263216115558992
May '262185101245008
Jun '262054140480264
Jul '2629461517128724
Aug '2622521639133378
Sep '2640233325146071
Brands from the “Flours” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Flours” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Basia439122025602
Polskie Młyny274425531
Lubella522437502
Gdańskie Młyny4780109
Melvit237055
Złote Pola0111
Flours are driven by organic additions, while advertising is used less than in four of the five comparable subcategories: over the past 12 months, 94.5% of additions were organic, 3.4% came from leaflets, and 2.1% from advertising.