Brand Performance logo

Rice and groats mixtures

The “Rice and groats mixtures” subcategory includes 5 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Rice and groats mixtures – shopping list additions
2 958in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 49.6% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
6/6
of 6 subcategories
Organic additions
76.1%
Ads 4% | Leaflets 20%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Rice and groats mixtures” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Rice and groats mixtures – source mix
Rice and groats mixtures – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets591
From ads117
Organic2250
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Rice and groats mixtures19.983.9676.06
Pasta4.94392.06
Flours3.422.0794.51
Sugars5.451.9892.57
Rice2.753.8993.36
Grains4.716.388.99
Rice and groats mixtures – source evolution over time
Rice and groats mixtures – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '25294128
Nov '2520134
Dec '25840127
Jan '26634178
Feb '2602124
Mar '261291171
Apr '2640155
May '26260116
Jun '26830187
Jul '261002275
Aug '26651314
Sep '266103341
Brands from the “Rice and groats mixtures” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Rice and groats mixtures” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Plony Natury Natural Mix54410953
Melvit Trendy Lunch2024
Kupiec Lunch Mix1108
Monini Rice&More004
Sonko Fit Lunch000
Consumer-led activity dominates, but the organic share is the lowest among comparable subcategories: over the 12-month period, organic additions accounted for 76.1%, while leaflet-driven additions made up 20.0%. Ad-driven additions accounted for 4.0% of the source mix, or 117 additions.