Brand Performance logo

Cleansing strips

The “Cleansing strips” subcategory includes 4 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Cleansing strips – shopping list additions
6 174in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 101.9% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
6/6
of 6 subcategories
Organic additions
93.2%
Ads 0% | Leaflets 6.8%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Cleansing strips” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Cleansing strips – source mix
Cleansing strips – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets421
From ads0
Organic5753
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Cleansing strips6.82093.18
Cleansers and make up removers7.940.0292.04
Facial creams7.6218.6673.72
Facials toners1.0829.8369.09
Face masks, sheet masks35.470.0564.48
Serums, ampoules20.0438.1941.77
Cleansing strips – source evolution over time
Cleansing strips – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '2530305
Nov '25320295
Dec '2530328
Jan '26210361
Feb '26420311
Mar '26670328
Apr '26260298
May '2680329
Jun '26160629
Jul '26430888
Aug '261310872
Sep '26290809
Brands from the “Cleansing strips” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Cleansing strips” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Isana36023
Garnier105
L'biotica100
Nivea000
Consumer-led activity dominates, while advertising is an unused channel for Cleansing strips: over the past 12 months, organic additions accounted for 93.2%, leaflet-driven additions for 6.8%, and advertising generated 0 additions from advertising. The advertising share is the lowest among the comparable subcategories.