Brand Performance logo

Facial creams

The “Facial creams” subcategory includes 26 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Facial creams – shopping list additions
35 076in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 75.5% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
2/6
of 6 subcategories
Organic additions
73.7%
Ads 18.7% | Leaflets 7.6%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Facial creams” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Facial creams – source mix
Facial creams – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets2673
From ads6546
Organic25857
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Facial creams7.6218.6673.72
Cleansers and make up removers7.940.0292.04
Facials toners1.0829.8369.09
Face masks, sheet masks35.470.0564.48
Serums, ampoules20.0438.1941.77
Cleansing strips6.82093.18
Facial creams – source evolution over time
Facial creams – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '25521553
Nov '25501606
Dec '251001629
Jan '2650711972
Feb '2617311460
Mar '2628701453
Apr '2628520691453
May '265397891513
Jun '265322044
Jul '265383114
Aug '267036303771
Sep '26686444289
Brands from the “Facial creams” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Facial creams” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Ava06668131
Nivea11870229
Eveline5870113
Ziaja830323
Bielenda1450164
Lirene221019
Cien184034
AA660132
Vichy591129
Resibo25068
Facial creams rely mainly on organic additions, while advertising plays a relatively minor role: organic additions accounted for 73.7% over the past 12 months, with advertising, the second-largest source, at 18.7%. The advertising share was lower than in three of the five comparable subcategories.