Brand Performance logo

Hortex

Frozen meals
Hortex logo
to receive information about changes in the popularity of this brand.

Hortex leads the Frozen meals category with a 83.35% share over the last four weeks (7 brands compared).

Its monthly share for September 2026 was 73.13%, compared with 24.92% the month before.

Data comes from the shopping lists of Listonic and Moja Gazetka app users and is updated weekly.

BRAND CHARTS
Udział procentowy marek w kategorii Frozen meals
MarkaUdział procentowy
Hortex83.35%
Frosta14.49%
Proste Historie 1.28%
Culinea0.39%
Jawo 0.28%
Bonduelle0.19%
Aviko 0.03%

Brand Hortex percentage share in the category Frozen meals in the last month

The chart shows data for the 4 weeks leading up to the selected date. The information is updated every Monday and includes data up to Sunday.
83.35%Hortex
ALL BRANDS
Historical market share of brands in the Frozen meals category (monthly)
MonthAviko BonduelleFrostaHortexJawo CulineaProste Historie
October 20242.81%1.30%57.36%26.84%1.30%2.60%7.79%
November 20241.13%0.75%58.19%25.80%1.13%0.75%12.24%
December 20240.53%0.53%60.68%20.46%2.14%0.36%15.30%
January 20250.00%0.97%58.16%34.89%0.65%1.13%4.20%
February 20251.35%0.40%73.76%18.57%0.81%1.48%3.63%
March 20250.10%0.68%77.68%14.62%0.58%0.49%5.85%
April 20250.15%0.62%73.84%21.36%0.62%1.39%2.01%
May 20251.00%1.00%74.97%18.49%1.00%1.11%2.44%
June 20250.49%0.49%78.33%16.58%0.99%1.48%1.64%
July 20250.08%0.23%88.78%7.38%1.69%0.38%1.46%
August 20250.10%0.10%66.54%31.08%0.38%0.48%1.33%
September 20250.00%0.27%85.52%10.01%1.08%1.22%1.89%
October 20251.71%0.37%79.66%13.52%0.61%0.61%3.53%
November 20250.00%0.10%90.81%4.84%0.75%0.00%3.50%
December 20252.27%0.26%78.87%5.72%1.24%1.91%9.74%
January 20260.19%0.38%45.65%37.19%1.13%5.70%9.77%
February 20261.30%0.19%47.33%33.48%1.93%7.52%8.26%
March 20260.00%0.00%63.86%29.13%0.81%0.38%5.81%
April 20260.63%0.44%58.98%28.32%0.88%4.42%6.32%
May 20260.24%0.12%61.35%29.63%0.96%0.00%7.71%
June 20260.17%0.12%75.65%17.25%2.31%0.00%4.50%
July 20261.77%0.18%68.77%18.73%5.20%1.25%4.09%
August 20260.09%0.32%65.53%24.92%1.20%2.81%5.12%
September 20260.35%0.23%22.22%73.13%0.69%1.09%2.30%

Percentage share of tagged brands in individual months

How the share of the selected brands in the Frozen meals category has changed over the months
The method of counting additions changed in June 2026 – comparisons with periods before that date may not be fully reliable.
Show data up to:
Range:

Sources of additions to shopping lists

Shows the monthly share of sources from which users added products of the brand Hortex from the Frozen meals category to shopping lists.
The method of counting additions changed in June 2026 – comparisons with periods before that date may not be fully reliable.
Show data up to:
Range:
Manual entry (organic)
Leaflets
Advertising
SUBCATEGORY CHARTS

Time to store

Shows how much time passes from adding a product from a given subcategory to a shopping list to the moment of purchase
41.1 h
Frozen meals
Type Supplementary | 36–72 h
Products planned a short time ahead, usually purchased within 2–3 days of being added to the list. This is routine stock replenishment as part of the next regular shopping trip.
Comparison with the other subcategories in “Frozen products”
Frozen meals
Frozen pizzas and buns
Frozen French fries and potato products
Frozen fish
41.1 h
74.5 h
111.5 h
117.7 h
Median of the Frozen products category: 117.7 h
Frozen vegetables and fruits
Ice cream
Frozen bagguetes
124.4 h
135.3 h
378.7 h
Brand Loyalty Index (BLI) marki w kategorii Frozen meals (miesięcznie)
MiesiącBLI (%)
2024-10-01T00:00:0026.31%
2024-11-01T00:00:0027.23%
2024-12-01T00:00:0037.00%
2025-01-01T00:00:0025.94%
2025-02-01T00:00:0036.17%
2025-03-01T00:00:0048.17%
2025-04-01T00:00:0062.72%
2025-05-01T00:00:0078.59%
2025-06-01T00:00:0047.47%
2025-07-01T00:00:00100.00%
2025-08-01T00:00:0073.00%
2025-09-01T00:00:0058.10%
2025-10-01T00:00:0048.41%
2025-11-01T00:00:00100.00%
2025-12-01T00:00:00100.00%
2026-01-01T00:00:0054.82%
2026-02-01T00:00:0063.74%
2026-03-01T00:00:0067.23%
2026-04-01T00:00:0060.68%
2026-05-01T00:00:0073.84%
2026-06-01T00:00:0060.19%
2026-07-01T00:00:00100.00%
2026-08-01T00:00:0093.61%
2026-09-01T00:00:0071.90%
45.60%

BLI - Brand Loyalty Index

The Brand Loyalty Index (BLI) indicates the degree of Listonic app users attachment to individual brands. It shows what percentage of products in category Frozen meals added to the Listonic shopping list are entered with the brand.
Show data up to:
Range:
Bezwzględna liczba dodań produktów z kategorii Frozen meals (miesięcznie)
MiesiącDodania z markąWszystkie dodania z kategorii
2024-10-01T00:00:004621756
2024-11-01T00:00:005311950
2024-12-01T00:00:005621519
2025-01-01T00:00:006192386
2025-02-01T00:00:007432054
2025-03-01T00:00:0010262130
2025-04-01T00:00:006461030
2025-05-01T00:00:009031149
2025-06-01T00:00:006091283
2025-07-01T00:00:0013011301
2025-08-01T00:00:0010521441
2025-09-01T00:00:007391272
2025-10-01T00:00:008211696
2025-11-01T00:00:0030593059
2025-12-01T00:00:0019401940
2026-01-01T00:00:0015972913
2026-02-01T00:00:0016102526
2026-03-01T00:00:0023413482
2026-04-01T00:00:0015822607
2026-05-01T00:00:0016742267
2026-06-01T00:00:0017332879
2026-07-01T00:00:0027122712
2026-08-01T00:00:0021672315
2026-09-01T00:00:0066209207

Additions of a product from category Frozen meals

Absolute data on adding products from category Frozen meals with a brand compared to all additions from the category.
The method of counting additions changed in June 2026 – comparisons with periods before that date may not be fully reliable.
Show data up to:
Range:
Number of additions Frozen meals
Number of additions Frozen meals with the brand
The data for the analysis comes from shopping lists in Listonic and Moja Gazetka. The study has been supplemented with data from Moja Gazetka since October 2024.From June 2026 the method of counting additions has been refined: re-marking a product as to buy after it was previously checked off as bought (an "uncheck") now also counts as an addition to the list. This change affects data from June 2026 onwards – worth bearing in mind when comparing with earlier periods.
Is your brand missing from the comparison?
Want to increase your sales?Contact us