Brand Performance logo

Sunbites

Sticks, crackers
Sunbites logo
to receive information about changes in the popularity of this brand.

Sunbites ranks 7th of 8 brands in the Sticks, crackers category with a 0.38% share over the last four weeks.

The category leader is Lajkonik with a 48.02% share.

Its monthly share for September 2026 was 0.36%, compared with 1.27% the month before.

Its highest monthly share in the period shown, 1.52%, came in October 2025.

Data comes from the shopping lists of Listonic and Moja Gazetka app users and is updated weekly.

BRAND CHARTS
Udział procentowy marek w kategorii Sticks, crackers
MarkaUdział procentowy
Lajkonik48.02%
Beskidzkie24.74%
7 Days Bake Rolls16.64%
Lay's Oven Baked8.78%
Top1.03%
Felix0.41%
Sunbites0.38%
Crusti Croc0.00%

Brand Sunbites percentage share in the category Sticks, crackers in the last month

The chart shows data for the 4 weeks leading up to the selected date. The information is updated every Monday and includes data up to Sunday.
0.38%Sunbites
ALL BRANDS
Historical market share of brands in the Sticks, crackers category (monthly)
Month7 Days Bake RollsBeskidzkieCrusti CrocFelixLajkonikLay's Oven BakedSunbitesTop
October 202412.44%19.51%0.00%0.26%51.36%10.56%0.77%5.11%
November 20245.09%71.06%0.00%0.26%16.91%3.21%0.26%3.21%
December 20242.41%85.76%0.00%0.26%9.72%1.48%0.14%0.22%
January 202511.78%27.02%0.00%1.24%47.92%9.74%0.71%1.59%
February 202511.03%23.86%0.00%0.90%52.47%8.52%0.63%2.60%
March 202521.53%16.72%0.00%0.73%44.72%11.29%0.31%4.70%
April 202512.16%20.95%0.00%1.47%55.09%9.48%0.34%0.52%
May 202520.20%18.01%0.00%1.09%47.16%12.14%0.20%1.19%
June 202515.96%33.11%0.00%0.51%44.71%4.78%0.26%0.68%
July 202518.28%19.04%0.00%0.66%45.62%11.88%0.75%3.77%
August 202518.95%19.34%0.00%0.29%47.81%11.37%0.68%1.55%
September 202518.94%15.89%0.00%0.61%52.24%10.29%0.20%1.83%
October 202514.88%23.80%0.00%0.45%48.04%10.43%1.52%0.89%
November 202510.27%22.93%0.00%1.88%49.62%13.43%1.03%0.86%
December 202510.61%17.34%0.00%1.06%59.70%10.42%0.38%0.48%
January 20269.83%21.99%0.00%0.53%56.58%7.33%1.14%2.59%
February 202611.04%24.75%0.00%0.61%48.25%10.81%0.37%4.16%
March 202611.13%24.30%0.00%0.55%44.85%15.57%0.42%3.19%
April 202611.99%31.22%0.00%0.30%44.65%11.05%0.30%0.50%
May 20268.68%26.89%0.00%0.37%51.81%8.95%0.37%2.93%
June 20269.32%21.75%0.00%0.35%56.02%10.13%0.39%2.04%
July 202611.17%26.07%0.00%0.18%54.11%6.70%0.29%1.47%
August 202611.41%24.86%0.00%0.19%49.55%11.66%1.27%1.05%
September 202616.71%22.72%0.00%0.28%51.70%7.41%0.36%0.81%

Percentage share of tagged brands in individual months

How the share of the selected brands in the Sticks, crackers category has changed over the months
The method of counting additions changed in June 2026 – comparisons with periods before that date may not be fully reliable.
Show data up to:
Range:

Sources of additions to shopping lists

Shows the monthly share of sources from which users added products of the brand Sunbites from the Sticks, crackers category to shopping lists.
The method of counting additions changed in June 2026 – comparisons with periods before that date may not be fully reliable.
Show data up to:
Range:
Manual entry (organic)
Leaflets
Advertising
SUBCATEGORY CHARTS

Time to store

Shows how much time passes from adding a product from a given subcategory to a shopping list to the moment of purchase
121.8 h
Sticks, crackers
Type Planned | Over 72 h
Products added well in advance and purchased during planned, less frequent shopping trips. The long time from list to purchase reflects a deliberate, cyclical decision.
Comparison with the other subcategories in “Savory snacks”
Nuts
Chips, crisps, popcorn, nachos
84.8 h
87.6 h
Median of the Savory snacks category: 87.6 h
Sticks, crackers
121.8 h
Brand Loyalty Index (BLI) marki w kategorii Sticks, crackers (miesięcznie)
MiesiącBLI (%)
2024-10-01T00:00:008.80%
2024-11-01T00:00:0017.83%
2024-12-01T00:00:0024.54%
2025-01-01T00:00:008.57%
2025-02-01T00:00:009.13%
2025-03-01T00:00:007.91%
2025-04-01T00:00:008.52%
2025-05-01T00:00:007.74%
2025-06-01T00:00:009.80%
2025-07-01T00:00:008.66%
2025-08-01T00:00:008.32%
2025-09-01T00:00:008.70%
2025-10-01T00:00:008.49%
2025-11-01T00:00:008.90%
2025-12-01T00:00:008.65%
2026-01-01T00:00:0015.88%
2026-02-01T00:00:0016.20%
2026-03-01T00:00:0016.12%
2026-04-01T00:00:0013.98%
2026-05-01T00:00:0015.53%
2026-06-01T00:00:0012.63%
2026-07-01T00:00:0012.16%
2026-08-01T00:00:0010.17%
2026-09-01T00:00:0011.29%
2.50%

BLI - Brand Loyalty Index

The Brand Loyalty Index (BLI) indicates the degree of Listonic app users attachment to individual brands. It shows what percentage of products in category Sticks, crackers added to the Listonic shopping list are entered with the brand.
Show data up to:
Range:
Bezwzględna liczba dodań produktów z kategorii Sticks, crackers (miesięcznie)
MiesiącDodania z markąWszystkie dodania z kategorii
2024-10-01T00:00:00117413342
2024-11-01T00:00:00270915194
2024-12-01T00:00:00626325518
2025-01-01T00:00:00112913169
2025-02-01T00:00:00111512214
2025-03-01T00:00:0095712094
2025-04-01T00:00:00116013609
2025-05-01T00:00:00100512985
2025-06-01T00:00:00117211957
2025-07-01T00:00:00106112258
2025-08-01T00:00:00102912370
2025-09-01T00:00:0098211293
2025-10-01T00:00:00112213208
2025-11-01T00:00:00116913142
2025-12-01T00:00:00208224083
2026-01-01T00:00:00227814341
2026-02-01T00:00:00213713189
2026-03-01T00:00:00216513427
2026-04-01T00:00:00201814437
2026-05-01T00:00:00187812089
2026-06-01T00:00:00284222508
2026-07-01T00:00:00380531291
2026-08-01T00:00:00313830868
2026-09-01T00:00:00357831688

Additions of a product from category Sticks, crackers

Absolute data on adding products from category Sticks, crackers with a brand compared to all additions from the category.
The method of counting additions changed in June 2026 – comparisons with periods before that date may not be fully reliable.
Show data up to:
Range:
Number of additions Sticks, crackers
Number of additions Sticks, crackers with the brand
The data for the analysis comes from shopping lists in Listonic and Moja Gazetka. The study has been supplemented with data from Moja Gazetka since October 2024.From June 2026 the method of counting additions has been refined: re-marking a product as to buy after it was previously checked off as bought (an "uncheck") now also counts as an addition to the list. This change affects data from June 2026 onwards – worth bearing in mind when comparing with earlier periods.
Is your brand missing from the comparison?
Want to increase your sales?Contact us