Brand Performance logo

Carbonated beverages

The “Carbonated beverages” subcategory includes 15 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Carbonated beverages – shopping list additions
21 283in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 0% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
2/6
of 6 subcategories
Organic additions
18.5%
Ads 0% | Leaflets 81.5%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Carbonated beverages” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Carbonated beverages – source mix
Carbonated beverages – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets17347
From ads0
Organic3936
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Carbonated beverages81.51018.49
Juices, nectars, fruit drinks80.94019.06
Mineral and spring waters74.036.4419.53
Energy drinks85.13014.87
Isotonic drinks85.79014.21
Smoothies, liquid meals83.89016.11
Carbonated beverages – source evolution over time
Carbonated beverages – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '25000
Nov '25000
Dec '25000
Jan '26000
Feb '26000
Mar '26000
Apr '26000
May '26000
Jun '26109300
Jul '2659590319
Aug '26561101879
Sep '26468401738
Brands from the “Carbonated beverages” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Carbonated beverages” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Coca-Cola86010919
Fanta407001966
Pepsi40030517
Sprite60501094
Pepsi Max9470215
Hellena8260130
Schweppes630064
Mirinda450090
Zbyszko393050
Hoop Cola336062
Source mix: organic 18.5%, from ads 0%, from leaflets 81.5%.