Brand Performance logo

Isotonic drinks

The “Isotonic drinks” subcategory includes 5 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Isotonic drinks – shopping list additions
18 279in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 107.1% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
10/10
of 10 subcategories
Organic additions
68.3%
Ads 0% | Leaflets 31.7%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Isotonic drinks” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Isotonic drinks – source mix
Isotonic drinks – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets5789
From ads1
Organic12489
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Isotonic drinks31.670.0168.32
Juices, nectars, fruit drinks6.860.4692.68
Mineral and spring waters13.373.9182.72
Carbonated beverages21.2813.9464.78
Syrups and concentrates9.762.4587.79
Sparkling waters5.920.1893.9
Still waters9.871.6988.44
Energy drinks29.413.4567.14
Isotonic drinks – source evolution over time
Isotonic drinks – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '25991553
Nov '251780426
Dec '252840465
Jan '266480513
Feb '264390474
Mar '265140599
Apr '266750731
May '265390725
Jun '2652301632
Jul '2680602319
Aug '2652302311
Sep '2656101741
Brands from the “Isotonic drinks” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Isotonic drinks” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oshee27001318
4Move1350279
Powerade00399
Gatorade00161
Isostar00117
Ads are an unused channel for Isotonic drinks: over the 12 months, organic additions accounted for 68.3%, while leaflet additions made up 31.7%; ads generated 1 ad-driven addition over the 12 months. The advertising share is lower than in eight of the nine comparable subcategories.