Brand Performance logo

Energy drinks

The “Energy drinks” subcategory includes 9 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Energy drinks – shopping list additions
6 549in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 0% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
4/6
of 6 subcategories
Organic additions
14.9%
Ads 0% | Leaflets 85.1%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Energy drinks” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Energy drinks – source mix
Energy drinks – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets5575
From ads0
Organic974
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Energy drinks85.13014.87
Juices, nectars, fruit drinks80.94019.06
Carbonated beverages81.51018.49
Mineral and spring waters74.036.4419.53
Isotonic drinks85.79014.21
Smoothies, liquid meals83.89016.11
Energy drinks – source evolution over time
Energy drinks – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '25000
Nov '25000
Dec '25000
Jan '26000
Feb '26000
Mar '26000
Apr '26000
May '26000
Jun '2641201
Jul '261763073
Aug '2612960377
Sep '2621040523
Brands from the “Energy drinks” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Energy drinks” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Red Bull16840220
Black9750176
Monster980086
Dzik Energy7310153
Tiger723056
Be Power478070
Burn6803
Oshee3100
Rockstar601
Source mix: organic 14.9%, from ads 0%, from leaflets 85.1%.