Brand Performance logo

Juices, nectars, fruit drinks

The “Juices, nectars, fruit drinks” subcategory includes 15 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Juices, nectars, fruit drinks – shopping list additions
781 267in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 38.9% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
1/10
of 10 subcategories
Organic additions
92.7%
Ads 0.5% | Leaflets 6.9%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Juices, nectars, fruit drinks” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Juices, nectars, fruit drinks – source mix
Juices, nectars, fruit drinks – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets53561
From ads3597
Organic724109
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Juices, nectars, fruit drinks6.860.4692.68
Mineral and spring waters13.373.9182.72
Carbonated beverages21.2813.9464.78
Syrups and concentrates9.762.4587.79
Sparkling waters5.920.1893.9
Still waters9.871.6988.44
Energy drinks29.413.4567.14
Smoothies, liquid meals22.382.8574.77
Juices, nectars, fruit drinks – source evolution over time
Juices, nectars, fruit drinks – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '2528525040446
Nov '2519532239873
Dec '2548624657528
Jan '26320736544320
Feb '26388425739719
Mar '26364431140808
Apr '26311521841562
May '26413427336383
Jun '26407830269025
Jul '2611460316105675
Aug '268950373110486
Sep '261012336498284
Brands from the “Juices, nectars, fruit drinks” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Juices, nectars, fruit drinks” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Tymbark1631817108
Hortex131476342926
Kubuś551626120
Vital Fresh60021717
Dr Witt345801864
Bracia Sadownicy223192485
Fortuna12190318
Cappy6600334
Frugo894075
Costa534054
Juices, nectars, fruit drinks have a strongly organic source mix: organic additions accounted for 92.7% of additions over the past 12 months, while leaflet-driven additions accounted for 6.9%; ads generated 3,597 additions. The organic share is higher than in eight of the nine comparable subcategories.