Brand Performance logo

Mineral and spring waters

The “Mineral and spring waters” subcategory includes 19 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Mineral and spring waters – shopping list additions
461 776in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 54.5% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
2/10
of 10 subcategories
Organic additions
82.7%
Ads 3.9% | Leaflets 13.4%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Mineral and spring waters” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Mineral and spring waters – source mix
Mineral and spring waters – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets61742
From ads18074
Organic381960
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Mineral and spring waters13.373.9182.72
Juices, nectars, fruit drinks6.860.4692.68
Carbonated beverages21.2813.9464.78
Syrups and concentrates9.762.4587.79
Sparkling waters5.920.1893.9
Still waters9.871.6988.44
Energy drinks29.413.4567.14
Smoothies, liquid meals22.382.8574.77
Mineral and spring waters – source evolution over time
Mineral and spring waters – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '25165621519368
Nov '25302585818051
Dec '2532141424580
Jan '2650612721380
Feb '2645781118190
Mar '264571167618292
Apr '26447864420376
May '26579384719737
Jun '26643118242832
Jul '267465278662585
Aug '267775727865544
Sep '267695353651025
Brands from the “Mineral and spring waters” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Mineral and spring waters” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Muszynianka9226999343871
Żywiec Zdrój1430246767165
Cisowianka8646133412362
Nałęczowianka934613288898
Muszyna646406857
Primavera20831922822
Saguaro232601399
Rodowita2879234531
Polaris106601453
Kinga Pienińska31510664
Organic additions dominate, but they are used less than in five of the nine comparable subcategories: over the past 12 months, they accounted for 82.7% of additions, while leaflet-driven additions made up 13.4% and ad-driven additions 3.9%.