Brand Performance logo

Smoothies, liquid meals

The “Smoothies, liquid meals” subcategory includes 13 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Smoothies, liquid meals – shopping list additions
1 564in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 0% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
6/6
of 6 subcategories
Organic additions
16.1%
Ads 0% | Leaflets 83.9%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Smoothies, liquid meals” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Smoothies, liquid meals – source mix
Smoothies, liquid meals – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets1312
From ads0
Organic252
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Smoothies, liquid meals83.89016.11
Juices, nectars, fruit drinks80.94019.06
Carbonated beverages81.51018.49
Mineral and spring waters74.036.4419.53
Energy drinks85.13014.87
Isotonic drinks85.79014.21
Smoothies, liquid meals – source evolution over time
Smoothies, liquid meals – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '25000
Nov '25000
Dec '25000
Jan '26000
Feb '26000
Mar '26000
Apr '26000
May '26000
Jun '268900
Jul '26331013
Aug '26270073
Sep '266220166
Brands from the “Smoothies, liquid meals” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Smoothies, liquid meals” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Vital Fresh732096
S! shot364074
Solevita24505
Wycisk88021
Foodini2508
Beraw2803
Oryginalny sok400
Foods by Ann - smoothie bowl000
Marwit - smoothie000
ROO - protein smoothie000
Source mix: organic 16.1%, from ads 0%, from leaflets 83.9%.