Brand Performance logo

Frozen bagguetes

The “Frozen bagguetes” subcategory includes 6 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Frozen bagguetes – shopping list additions
8 944in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 9% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
7/7
of 7 subcategories
Organic additions
16.6%
Ads 59.3% | Leaflets 24.1%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Frozen bagguetes” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Frozen bagguetes – source mix
Frozen bagguetes – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets2155
From ads5306
Organic1483
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Frozen bagguetes24.0959.3216.59
Frozen vegetables and fruits7.4514.4778.08
Ice cream24.0311.2964.68
Frozen French fries and potato products30.9129.8539.24
Frozen pizzas and buns23.522.454.1
Frozen fish10.5340.1349.34
Frozen meals14.524.7960.71
Frozen bagguetes – source evolution over time
Frozen bagguetes – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '259111991
Nov '2576068
Dec '2514912290
Jan '26106294275
Feb '26204074
Mar '26129095
Apr '26338088
May '26309076
Jun '26161240146
Jul '2632216181
Aug '261445221
Sep '26208862278
Brands from the “Frozen bagguetes” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Frozen bagguetes” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Guseppe74578216333
Chef Select658010
Donatello514054
Proste Historie198024
MaxTop1200
Rigga001
Advertising is the dominant source for Frozen bagguetes, and the subcategory depends on paid prompts: Over 12 months, ads accounted for 59.3% of additions, leaflets for 24.1%, and organic additions for 16.6%. Its advertising share is the highest among the comparable subcategories.