Brand Performance logo

Guseppe

Frozen bagguetes
to receive information about changes in the popularity of this brand.

Guseppe leads the Frozen bagguetes category with a 91.21% share over the last four weeks (6 brands compared).

Its monthly share for September 2026 was 96.14%, compared with 39.57% the month before.

Its highest monthly share in the period shown, 99.13%, came in February 2025.

Data comes from the shopping lists of Listonic and Moja Gazetka app users and is updated weekly.

BRAND CHARTS
Udział procentowy marek w kategorii Frozen bagguetes
MarkaUdział procentowy
Guseppe91.21%
Chef Select7.90%
Proste Historie0.67%
Rigga0.13%
MaxTop0.09%
Donatello0.00%

Brand Guseppe percentage share in the category Frozen bagguetes in the last month

The chart shows data for the 4 weeks leading up to the selected date. The information is updated every Monday and includes data up to Sunday.
91.21%Guseppe
ALL BRANDS
Historical market share of brands in the Frozen bagguetes category (monthly)
MonthGuseppeProste HistorieMaxTopDonatelloChef SelectRigga
October 20240.00%3.85%0.00%56.41%39.74%0.00%
November 20240.00%61.90%0.00%14.29%23.81%0.00%
December 202496.80%0.13%0.00%2.81%0.26%0.00%
January 202597.54%1.06%0.00%0.97%0.43%0.00%
February 202599.13%0.34%0.00%0.44%0.10%0.00%
March 202598.31%0.27%0.00%1.22%0.20%0.00%
April 202568.32%0.00%0.00%22.77%7.92%0.99%
May 202554.17%5.56%0.00%38.89%1.39%0.00%
June 202511.11%5.56%0.00%72.22%11.11%0.00%
July 202510.53%31.58%0.00%57.89%0.00%0.00%
August 202598.57%1.43%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
September 202595.93%0.44%0.00%0.29%3.34%0.00%
October 202599.12%0.62%0.09%0.18%0.00%0.00%
November 20256.94%12.50%1.39%0.00%79.17%0.00%
December 202576.66%10.45%0.00%0.00%12.89%0.00%
January 202697.51%0.29%0.00%0.49%1.67%0.03%
February 202695.74%0.67%0.00%2.92%0.67%0.00%
March 202698.15%0.13%0.03%1.68%0.00%0.00%
April 202629.86%8.45%0.28%23.66%37.75%0.00%
May 202646.93%5.21%0.00%28.53%19.33%0.00%
June 202671.20%2.53%0.00%24.19%2.07%0.00%
July 202636.34%14.43%1.29%28.87%19.07%0.00%
August 202639.57%4.81%0.53%2.14%52.94%0.00%
September 202696.14%0.46%0.05%0.05%3.29%0.00%

Percentage share of tagged brands in individual months

How the share of the selected brands in the Frozen bagguetes category has changed over the months
The method of counting additions changed in June 2026 – comparisons with periods before that date may not be fully reliable.
Show data up to:
Range:

Sources of additions to shopping lists

Shows the monthly share of sources from which users added products of the brand Guseppe from the Frozen bagguetes category to shopping lists.
The method of counting additions changed in June 2026 – comparisons with periods before that date may not be fully reliable.
Show data up to:
Range:
Manual entry (organic)
Leaflets
Advertising
SUBCATEGORY CHARTS

Time to store

Shows how much time passes from adding a product from a given subcategory to a shopping list to the moment of purchase
378.7 h
Frozen bagguetes
Type Planned | Over 72 h
Products added well in advance and purchased during planned, less frequent shopping trips. The long time from list to purchase reflects a deliberate, cyclical decision.
Comparison with the other subcategories in “Frozen products”
Frozen meals
Frozen pizzas and buns
Frozen French fries and potato products
Frozen fish
41.1 h
74.5 h
111.5 h
117.7 h
Median of the Frozen products category: 117.7 h
Frozen vegetables and fruits
Ice cream
Frozen bagguetes
124.4 h
135.3 h
378.7 h
Brand Loyalty Index (BLI) marki w kategorii Frozen bagguetes (miesięcznie)
MiesiącBLI (%)
2024-10-01T00:00:0060.00%
2024-11-01T00:00:0026.25%
2024-12-01T00:00:0093.99%
2025-01-01T00:00:0096.69%
2025-02-01T00:00:0096.85%
2025-03-01T00:00:0095.61%
2025-04-01T00:00:0063.92%
2025-05-01T00:00:0052.94%
2025-06-01T00:00:0038.71%
2025-07-01T00:00:0022.89%
2025-08-01T00:00:0057.38%
2025-09-01T00:00:0091.73%
2025-10-01T00:00:0092.95%
2025-11-01T00:00:0050.00%
2025-12-01T00:00:0079.50%
2026-01-01T00:00:0097.89%
2026-02-01T00:00:00100.00%
2026-03-01T00:00:00100.00%
2026-04-01T00:00:0083.33%
2026-05-01T00:00:0084.68%
2026-06-01T00:00:0079.34%
2026-07-01T00:00:0074.76%
2026-08-01T00:00:0050.54%
2026-09-01T00:00:00100.00%
40.00%

BLI - Brand Loyalty Index

The Brand Loyalty Index (BLI) indicates the degree of Listonic app users attachment to individual brands. It shows what percentage of products in category Frozen bagguetes added to the Listonic shopping list are entered with the brand.
Show data up to:
Range:
Bezwzględna liczba dodań produktów z kategorii Frozen bagguetes (miesięcznie)
MiesiącDodania z markąWszystkie dodania z kategorii
2024-10-01T00:00:0078130
2024-11-01T00:00:002180
2024-12-01T00:00:00782832
2025-01-01T00:00:0020722143
2025-02-01T00:00:0020602127
2025-03-01T00:00:0014801548
2025-04-01T00:00:00101158
2025-05-01T00:00:0072136
2025-06-01T00:00:003693
2025-07-01T00:00:001983
2025-08-01T00:00:0070122
2025-09-01T00:00:00688750
2025-10-01T00:00:0011331219
2025-11-01T00:00:0072144
2025-12-01T00:00:00287361
2026-01-01T00:00:0030573123
2026-02-01T00:00:0034253425
2026-03-01T00:00:0030293029
2026-04-01T00:00:00355426
2026-05-01T00:00:00326385
2026-06-01T00:00:00434547
2026-07-01T00:00:00388519
2026-08-01T00:00:00187370
2026-09-01T00:00:0036773677

Additions of a product from category Frozen bagguetes

Absolute data on adding products from category Frozen bagguetes with a brand compared to all additions from the category.
The method of counting additions changed in June 2026 – comparisons with periods before that date may not be fully reliable.
Show data up to:
Range:
Number of additions Frozen bagguetes
Number of additions Frozen bagguetes with the brand
The data for the analysis comes from shopping lists in Listonic and Moja Gazetka. The study has been supplemented with data from Moja Gazetka since October 2024.From June 2026 the method of counting additions has been refined: re-marking a product as to buy after it was previously checked off as bought (an "uncheck") now also counts as an addition to the list. This change affects data from June 2026 onwards – worth bearing in mind when comparing with earlier periods.
Is your brand missing from the comparison?
Want to increase your sales?Contact us