Brand Performance logo

Słodka Łyżeczka

Sugars
Słodka Łyżeczka logo
to receive information about changes in the popularity of this brand.

Słodka Łyżeczka ranks 4th of 5 brands in the Sugars category with a 0.26% share over the last four weeks.

The category leader is Diamant with a 53.13% share.

Its monthly share for September 2026 was 0.23%, compared with 0.07% the month before.

Its highest monthly share in the period shown, 1.98%, came in August 2025.

Data comes from the shopping lists of Listonic and Moja Gazetka app users and is updated weekly.

BRAND CHARTS
Udział procentowy marek w kategorii Sugars
MarkaUdział procentowy
Diamant53.13%
Polski Cukier28.61%
Królewski17.96%
Słodka Łyżeczka0.26%
Sante0.04%

Brand Słodka Łyżeczka percentage share in the category Sugars in the last month

The chart shows data for the 4 weeks leading up to the selected date. The information is updated every Monday and includes data up to Sunday.
0.26%Słodka Łyżeczka
ALL BRANDS
Historical market share of brands in the Sugars category (monthly)
MonthPolski CukierKrólewskiDiamantSanteSłodka Łyżeczka
October 202425.31%13.58%58.15%2.22%0.74%
November 202421.86%11.13%65.98%0.26%0.78%
December 20245.22%76.59%17.96%0.10%0.13%
January 202518.94%30.43%49.22%0.31%1.09%
February 202519.45%8.66%70.94%0.24%0.71%
March 20255.48%78.10%16.11%0.06%0.25%
April 20252.59%88.42%8.70%0.15%0.13%
May 202522.59%8.94%65.65%1.41%1.41%
June 202522.99%9.54%63.56%3.25%0.65%
July 20253.41%87.85%8.63%0.02%0.09%
August 202518.25%14.09%64.29%1.39%1.98%
September 202519.65%11.19%67.66%1.24%0.25%
October 202523.50%17.31%58.33%0.85%0.00%
November 20253.97%73.89%21.41%0.68%0.05%
December 20255.42%65.33%29.16%0.03%0.06%
January 202618.93%12.13%68.57%0.07%0.30%
February 202628.29%17.97%53.63%0.06%0.06%
March 202618.30%46.42%35.27%0.01%0.00%
April 20268.81%54.42%36.70%0.05%0.03%
May 202623.78%14.94%61.20%0.09%0.00%
June 202623.04%25.62%50.69%0.47%0.17%
July 202626.53%20.62%52.47%0.16%0.22%
August 202617.58%16.02%66.23%0.09%0.07%
September 202623.84%18.99%56.83%0.11%0.23%

Percentage share of tagged brands in individual months

How the share of the selected brands in the Sugars category has changed over the months
The method of counting additions changed in June 2026 – comparisons with periods before that date may not be fully reliable.
Show data up to:
Range:

Sources of additions to shopping lists

Shows the monthly share of sources from which users added products of the brand Słodka Łyżeczka from the Sugars category to shopping lists.
The method of counting additions changed in June 2026 – comparisons with periods before that date may not be fully reliable.
Show data up to:
Range:
Manual entry (organic)
Leaflets
Advertising
SUBCATEGORY CHARTS

Time to store

Shows how much time passes from adding a product from a given subcategory to a shopping list to the moment of purchase
82.1 h
Sugars
Type Planned | Over 72 h
Products added well in advance and purchased during planned, less frequent shopping trips. The long time from list to purchase reflects a deliberate, cyclical decision.
Comparison with the other subcategories in “Bulk products nad pasta”
Flours
Sugars
Rice
81.2 h
82.1 h
87.8 h
Median of the Bulk products nad pasta category: 88 h
Pasta
Grains
Rice and groats mixtures
88.1 h
94.9 h
183.3 h
Brand Loyalty Index (BLI) marki w kategorii Sugars (miesięcznie)
MiesiącBLI (%)
2024-10-01T00:00:001.70%
2024-11-01T00:00:001.59%
2024-12-01T00:00:004.88%
2025-01-01T00:00:001.63%
2025-02-01T00:00:002.14%
2025-03-01T00:00:008.71%
2025-04-01T00:00:008.67%
2025-05-01T00:00:001.08%
2025-06-01T00:00:001.21%
2025-07-01T00:00:0012.30%
2025-08-01T00:00:001.26%
2025-09-01T00:00:001.01%
2025-10-01T00:00:000.93%
2025-11-01T00:00:004.30%
2025-12-01T00:00:003.89%
2026-01-01T00:00:003.22%
2026-02-01T00:00:004.51%
2026-03-01T00:00:0013.37%
2026-04-01T00:00:007.64%
2026-05-01T00:00:003.49%
2026-06-01T00:00:003.58%
2026-07-01T00:00:003.08%
2026-08-01T00:00:004.06%
2026-09-01T00:00:002.47%
0.80%

BLI - Brand Loyalty Index

The Brand Loyalty Index (BLI) indicates the degree of Listonic app users attachment to individual brands. It shows what percentage of products in category Sugars added to the Listonic shopping list are entered with the brand.
Show data up to:
Range:
Bezwzględna liczba dodań produktów z kategorii Sugars (miesięcznie)
MiesiącDodania z markąWszystkie dodania z kategorii
2024-10-01T00:00:0081047662
2024-11-01T00:00:0077348655
2024-12-01T00:00:00394380833
2025-01-01T00:00:0064439541
2025-02-01T00:00:0084339324
2025-03-01T00:00:00355740819
2025-04-01T00:00:00528560954
2025-05-01T00:00:0042539382
2025-06-01T00:00:0046138255
2025-07-01T00:00:00548344576
2025-08-01T00:00:0050440084
2025-09-01T00:00:0040239781
2025-10-01T00:00:0046850460
2025-11-01T00:00:00206448015
2025-12-01T00:00:00321082599
2026-01-01T00:00:00135242010
2026-02-01T00:00:00180339948
2026-03-01T00:00:00716053560
2026-04-01T00:00:00379349636
2026-05-01T00:00:00116533427
2026-06-01T00:00:00232264921
2026-07-01T00:00:003196103736
2026-08-01T00:00:004226104115
2026-09-01T00:00:002643107218

Additions of a product from category Sugars

Absolute data on adding products from category Sugars with a brand compared to all additions from the category.
The method of counting additions changed in June 2026 – comparisons with periods before that date may not be fully reliable.
Show data up to:
Range:
Number of additions Sugars
Number of additions Sugars with the brand
The data for the analysis comes from shopping lists in Listonic and Moja Gazetka. The study has been supplemented with data from Moja Gazetka since October 2024.From June 2026 the method of counting additions has been refined: re-marking a product as to buy after it was previously checked off as bought (an "uncheck") now also counts as an addition to the list. This change affects data from June 2026 onwards – worth bearing in mind when comparing with earlier periods.
Is your brand missing from the comparison?
Want to increase your sales?Contact us