Brand Performance logo

Conditioners, hair masks, and oils

The “Conditioners, hair masks, and oils” subcategory includes 27 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Conditioners, hair masks, and oils – shopping list additions
73 331in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 89.3% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
2/6
of 6 subcategories
Organic additions
72.1%
Ads 21.9% | Leaflets 6%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Conditioners, hair masks, and oils” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Conditioners, hair masks, and oils – source mix
Conditioners, hair masks, and oils – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets4418
From ads16063
Organic52850
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Conditioners, hair masks, and oils6.0221.972.08
Hair styling products11.650.0188.34
Shampoos17.7411.171.16
Dry shampoos5.890.0194.1
Hair colorization12.260.0187.73
Scalp peelings4.91095.09
Conditioners, hair masks, and oils – source evolution over time
Conditioners, hair masks, and oils – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '251822953
Nov '25181442991
Dec '2519892954
Jan '2630053249
Feb '2625802638
Mar '2658602654
Apr '2632142562771
May '2645074222981
Jun '2640124045309
Jul '2679314328725
Aug '264352618256
Sep '26819487369
Brands from the “Conditioners, hair masks, and oils” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Conditioners, hair masks, and oils” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Wella Professionals1720889105
Gliss Kur15501775
Elsève99121128
Garnier12410361
Pantene8590446
Radical27117468
Jantar0120321
Isana1791248
Syoss1420122
Ziaja91076
The Conditioners, hair masks, and oils subcategory is driven mainly by consumer-led activity, with advertising as its second-largest source: over the past 12 months, organic additions accounted for 72.1%, advertising-driven additions for 21.9%, and leaflet-driven additions for 6.0%. Its advertising share is the highest among comparable subcategories.