Brand Performance logo

Hair styling products

The “Hair styling products” subcategory includes 10 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Hair styling products – shopping list additions
88 604in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 55.5% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
1/6
of 6 subcategories
Organic additions
88.3%
Ads 0% | Leaflets 11.7%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Hair styling products” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Hair styling products – source mix
Hair styling products – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets10319
From ads10
Organic78275
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Hair styling products11.650.0188.34
Conditioners, hair masks, and oils6.0221.972.08
Shampoos17.7411.171.16
Dry shampoos5.890.0194.1
Hair colorization12.260.0187.73
Scalp peelings4.91095.09
Hair styling products – source evolution over time
Hair styling products – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '2535124425
Nov '2579204151
Dec '2588314819
Jan '2679504245
Feb '26145833816
Mar '26101304052
Apr '2689604486
May '2680604612
Jun '2655228085
Jul '261041012639
Aug '26657012076
Sep '261075210869
Brands from the “Hair styling products” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Hair styling products” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Taft266211288
Got2b10310765
Wella13333337
Syoss3450260
Isana1300145
Joanna730143
Alterra24082
Loton21052
VisPlantis9039
Batiste0014
Hair styling products rely primarily on organic additions, while ads go unused: over 12 months, organic additions accounted for 88.3%, leaflet-driven additions for 11.7%, and 10 ad-driven additions over the 12 months were recorded. The ad share was lower than in two of the five comparable subcategories.