Brand Performance logo

Hair colorization

The “Hair colorization” subcategory includes 9 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Hair colorization – shopping list additions
19 950in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 43.5% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
5/6
of 6 subcategories
Organic additions
87.7%
Ads 0% | Leaflets 12.3%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Hair colorization” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Hair colorization – source mix
Hair colorization – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets2445
From ads2
Organic17503
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Hair colorization12.260.0187.73
Hair styling products11.650.0188.34
Conditioners, hair masks, and oils6.0221.972.08
Shampoos17.7411.171.16
Dry shampoos5.890.0194.1
Scalp peelings4.91095.09
Hair colorization – source evolution over time
Hair colorization – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '259301043
Nov '252000976
Dec '2514801258
Jan '2619021098
Feb '2622401015
Mar '2630901040
Apr '261370986
May '261830965
Jun '2625301629
Jul '2617202620
Aug '2627902713
Sep '2625702160
Brands from the “Hair colorization” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Hair colorization” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Syoss9210127
Garnier2170192
L'oreal530144
Joanna84099
Schwarzkopf71023
Wella33014
Isana109
Delia400
Alterra000
Organic additions dominate, while advertising is an unused channel in Hair colorization: Over the 12 months, organic additions accounted for 87.7%, leaflet-driven additions for 12.3%, and advertising generated 2 additions. Advertising's share was lower than in three of the five comparable subcategories.