Brand Performance logo

Scalp peelings

The “Scalp peelings” subcategory includes 12 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Scalp peelings – shopping list additions
3 934in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 48.6% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
6/6
of 6 subcategories
Organic additions
95.1%
Ads 0% | Leaflets 4.9%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Scalp peelings” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Scalp peelings – source mix
Scalp peelings – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets193
From ads0
Organic3741
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Scalp peelings4.91095.09
Hair styling products11.650.0188.34
Conditioners, hair masks, and oils6.0221.972.08
Shampoos17.7411.171.16
Dry shampoos5.890.0194.1
Hair colorization12.260.0187.73
Scalp peelings – source evolution over time
Scalp peelings – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '2530259
Nov '2520250
Dec '25250269
Jan '26210309
Feb '26100225
Mar '26180215
Apr '2600205
May '26840223
Jun '26160355
Jul '2620490
Aug '2610510
Sep '26110431
Brands from the “Scalp peelings” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Scalp peelings” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Radical83024
Neboa19043
Tołpa34016
beBIO2407
Aromase508
OnlyBio0011
Anwen008
VisPlantis007
HairBoom001
Petal000
Scalp peelings are an organic subcategory, and advertising is an unused channel: over the past 12 months, 95.1% of additions were organic, 4.9% came from leaflets, and advertising generated 0 additions over the 12 months. This is the highest organic share among the comparable subcategories.