Brand Performance logo

Still waters

The “Still waters” subcategory includes 18 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Still waters – shopping list additions
106 472in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 40.6% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
6/10
of 10 subcategories
Organic additions
88.4%
Ads 1.7% | Leaflets 9.9%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Still waters” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Still waters – source mix
Still waters – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets10514
From ads1796
Organic94162
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Still waters9.871.6988.44
Juices, nectars, fruit drinks6.860.4692.68
Mineral and spring waters13.373.9182.72
Carbonated beverages21.2813.9464.78
Syrups and concentrates9.762.4587.79
Sparkling waters5.920.1893.9
Energy drinks29.413.4567.14
Smoothies, liquid meals22.382.8574.77
Still waters – source evolution over time
Still waters – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '2569034778
Nov '2530624426
Dec '2533415643
Jan '2674455390
Feb '2669804468
Mar '2650214446
Apr '2672114935
May '2698024830
Jun '26847210718
Jul '261199134615506
Aug '26123428215881
Sep '26225915113141
Brands from the “Still waters” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Still waters” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Żywiec Zdrój2970928747
Cisowianka156811355
Nałęczowianka15746859
Muszynianka534836191
Primavera8730237
Polaris2870164
Saguaro188072
Nata205026
Rodowita137031
Staropolanka00125
Consumer-led activity dominates in the Still waters subcategory: organic additions account for 88.4%, leaflet-driven additions for 9.9%, and ad-driven additions for 1.7% over the 12-month period. The organic share is higher than in seven of the nine comparable subcategories.