Brand Performance logo

Syrups and concentrates

The “Syrups and concentrates” subcategory includes 7 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Syrups and concentrates – shopping list additions
163 453in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 63.5% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
4/10
of 10 subcategories
Organic additions
87.8%
Ads 2.5% | Leaflets 9.8%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Syrups and concentrates” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Syrups and concentrates – source mix
Syrups and concentrates – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets15957
From ads4012
Organic143484
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Syrups and concentrates9.762.4587.79
Juices, nectars, fruit drinks6.860.4692.68
Mineral and spring waters13.373.9182.72
Carbonated beverages21.2813.9464.78
Sparkling waters5.920.1893.9
Still waters9.871.6988.44
Energy drinks29.413.4567.14
Smoothies, liquid meals22.382.8574.77
Syrups and concentrates – source evolution over time
Syrups and concentrates – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '2529588583
Nov '2547377963
Dec '25823710042
Jan '261818519836
Feb '262018388465
Mar '2620422498423
Apr '2610891448186
May '261397317665
Jun '26162348213370
Jul '261833277319783
Aug '2615844220329
Sep '2623957020839
Brands from the “Syrups and concentrates” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Syrups and concentrates” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Soda Stream157014012137675
Herbapol620203787
Victoria's5082673106
Paola10460324
Łowicz4820412
Monin2530456
Premium Rosa323021
Syrups and concentrates are primarily consumer-led: over the past 12 months, organic additions accounted for 87.8%, while leaflet-driven additions accounted for 9.8%. The organic share is higher than in seven of the nine comparable subcategories.